Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

West

Att. 130
Barnstaple Town
  • Billy Hopcroft 18'
1 - 4 Full time
Winchester City
  • Simbarashe Mlambo 7'
  • Oliver Bailey 22'
  • Oliver Bailey 34'
  • Robert Flooks 66'
Att. 224
Bristol Manor Farm
  • Lloyd Mills 18'
1 - 5 Full time
Evesham United
  • Lewis Powell 20'
  • Matt Williams 35'
  • Linden Dovey 45'
  • Paul Fahy 75'
  • Adam Mann 95'
Att. 118
Cirencester Town
  • Benjamin Whitehead 8'
1 - 2 Full time
Larkhall Athletic
  • George King 64'
  • Alexander Lambert 83'
Att. 112
Didcot Town
  • George Reid 11'
  • Sam Barder 12'
  • Seth Humphries 55'
  • Louis Joyce 57'
4 - 2 Full time
Yate Town
  • Ben Brooks 35'
  • Cameron Ebbutt 80'
Att. 106
Mangotsfield United
  • Laurent Davis - Wilson 77'
1 - 2 Full time
Slimbridge
  • Kieran Squires 39'
  • Joe Stokes 74'
Att. 558
Salisbury
0 - 0 Full time
Bishops Cleeve
Att. 450
Taunton Town
  • Benjamin Adelsbury 14' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
North Leigh
Att. 316
Wimborne Town
  • Matthew Oldring 48'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Totton
  • Nathaniel Sherborne 40'

Wednesday 27 September 2017

West

Att. 50
Kidlington
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 53'
  • Lewis Coyle 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Slimbridge
  • Adam Mace 26'
  • Richard Thwaite 77'

Tuesday 26 September 2017

West

Att. 199
AFC Totton
  • Craig Feeney 15'
  • Craig Feeney 22'
2 - 1 Full time
North Leigh
  • Sam Mattock 36'
Att. 95
Barnstaple Town
  • Lloyd Gardner 18'
  • Jordan Charran 37'
  • Jordan Walton 87'
  • Fletcher Williams 91'
4 - 0 Full time
Paulton Rovers
Att. 110
Bristol Manor Farm
  • Lloyd Mills 7'
  • Dean Stamp 39'
  • Dean Stamp 69'
  • Dean Stamp 77'
  • Dean Stamp 85'
  • Ben Bament 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Bishops Cleeve
Att. 182
Cirencester Town
0 - 1 Full time
Evesham United
  • Leroy Odiero 48'
Att. 111
Didcot Town
  • George Reid 58'
  • George Reid 63' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Winchester City
  • Oliver Bailey 2'
  • Robert Carr 19'
  • Simbarashe Mlambo 30'
  • Oliver Bailey 35'
Att. 563
Salisbury
0 - 2 Full time
Swindon Supermarine
  • Ryan Campbell 51'
  • George Kellow 93'
Att. 96
Shortwood United
  • Harry Burns 55'
  • Joe White 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Cinderford Town
  • Matthew Macdonald 34'
Att. 326
Taunton Town
  • Mark Preece 62'
1 - 4 Full time
Yate Town
  • Cameron Ebbutt 14'
  • Cameron Ebbutt 67'
  • Cameron Ebbutt 79'
  • Lewis Leigh-Gilchrist 89'

Saturday 23 September 2017

West

Att. 215
Bideford
  • Craig Duff 18'
1 - 2 Full time
Wimborne Town
  • Luke Burbidge 37'
  • James Stokoe 66'
Att. 97
Bishops Cleeve
  • Joe Bates 87'
1 - 3 Full time
Taunton Town
  • Omar Simpson 39'
  • Omar Simpson 48'
  • Jacob Sloggett 54' (OG)
Att. 152
Cinderford Town
0 - 2 Full time
Kidlington
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 12'
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 28'
Att. 198
Evesham United
  • Matthew Liddiard 73'
  • Matthew Liddiard 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Barnstaple Town
Att. 92
Larkhall Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Totton
  • Martins Lopes De Pina Nimes Miguel 91'
Att. 96
North Leigh
  • George Seacole 7'
1 - 2 Full time
Shortwood United
  • Joe White 45'
  • Joe White 77'
Att. 150
Paulton Rovers
0 - 3 Full time
Cirencester Town
  • Benjamin Whitehead 2'
  • Henry Spalding 69'
  • Sam Walsh 88'
Att. 151
Slimbridge
  • Kieran Squires 40'
  • Nathan Payne 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Bristol Manor Farm
  • Aron Robbins 31'
Att. 416
Swindon Supermarine
  • Joshua Grace-Parsons 72' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Didcot Town
Att. 161
Winchester City
  • Patrick Cox 3'
  • Robert Carr 87'
  • Oliver Bailey 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Mangotsfield United
Att. 351
Yate Town
0 - 1 Full time
Salisbury
  • Christopher Shephard 43'

Tuesday 19 September 2017

West

Att. 455
Salisbury
  • Kane O'Keefe 2'
  • Christopher Shephard 21'
  • Marvin Brooks 35'
  • Marvin Brooks 49'
  • Rhys Baggridge 63'
  • Stuart Green 76'
  • Kane O'Keefe 78'
  • Thomas Whelan 88'
8 - 2 Full time
Cirencester Town
  • Felipe Barcelos 45'
  • Benjamin Whitehead 61'

Sunday 17 September 2017

West

Att. 216
Evesham United
  • Archie Haskayne 46'
1 - 2 Full time
Wimborne Town
  • Tobias Holmes 77'
  • Tobias Holmes 82'

Saturday 16 September 2017

West

Att. 200
Bristol Manor Farm
  • Ben Bament 5'
  • Jordan Metters 17'
  • Dean Stamp 92'
3 - 1 Full time
Mangotsfield United
  • Stephen Davies 76'
Att. 106
Didcot Town
  • Adam Learoyd 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Shortwood United
  • Joe White 89'
Att. 66
Slimbridge
0 - 2 Full time
North Leigh
  • George Seacole 84'
  • Michael Hopkins 92' (Pen)
Att. 372
Taunton Town
  • Matthew Wright 14'
  • Benjamin Adelsbury 70' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Totton
  • Craig Feeney 60'
Att. 126
Yate Town
  • Bradley Abraham 23'
  • Ben Brooks 42'
  • Charlie Hitchings 81'
3 - 3 Full time
Barnstaple Town
  • Billy Hopcroft 13'
  • Jordan Charran 51'
  • Jordan Charran 59'

Saturday 9 September 2017

West

Att. 222
AFC Totton
  • Alfy Whittingham 9'
  • Oluwatobi Adekunle 40'
  • Curtis Young 68'
  • Curtis Young 83'
  • Oluwatobi Adekunle 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Yate Town
Att. 250
Bideford
  • Craig Duff 41' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Evesham United
  • Adam Mann 27'
  • Greg Peel 67'
  • Adam Mann 80'
Att. 137
Cinderford Town
  • Declan Morley-Lyne 7'
  • Lewis Bamford 23'
  • Declan Morley-Lyne 27'
  • Sammie Hicks 29'
  • Declan Morley-Lyne 59'
  • Andrew Lewis 65'
  • Lewis Bamford 84'
7 - 1 Full time
Didcot Town
  • Louis Joyce 52' (Pen)
Att. 121
Cirencester Town
  • Benjamin Whitehead 79'
1 - 0 Full time
Winchester City
Att. 60
Kidlington
  • Darius Browne 7'
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Taunton Town
  • Matthew Wright 22'
  • Matthew Wright 72'
Att. 102
Larkhall Athletic
  • George King 6'
  • Joseph Tumelty 9'
2 - 2 Full time
Slimbridge
  • Marley Thomas 52'
  • Marley Thomas 59'
Att. 118
Mangotsfield United
0 - 3 Full time
Swindon Supermarine
  • Aaron Woodley 4'
  • Lee Marshall 6'
  • Connor Thompson 42'
Att. 59
North Leigh
  • Edward Stevens 25'
  • Will Wellon 41'
  • Connor Waldon 62'
  • Michael Hopkins 68' (Pen)
  • Mark Magee 87'
5 - 0 Full time
Barnstaple Town
Att. 117
Paulton Rovers
  • Joseph Chandler 13'
  • Jack Ball 37'
  • Joseph Hillard 50'
3 - 0 Full time
Bishops Cleeve
Att. 164
Shortwood United
0 - 8 Full time
Salisbury
  • Lewis Benson 4'
  • Samuel Roberts 9'
  • Marvin Brooks 35'
  • Marvin Brooks 40'
  • Thomas Whelan 55'
  • Marvin Brooks 79'
  • Kane O'Keefe 84'
  • Stuart Green 90'
Att. 221
Wimborne Town
  • Luke Burbidge 78'
1 - 3 Full time
Bristol Manor Farm
  • Troy Simpson 13'
  • Jacob Cox 39'
  • Ben Bament 58'

Saturday 2 September 2017

West

Att. 207
Wimborne Town
  • Billy Maybury 73'
1 - 3 Full time
Larkhall Athletic
  • Joseph Tumelty 15' (Pen)
  • Joseph Tumelty 47'
  • Matthew Groves 75'

Latest news

Evo-Stik League South - East - Live Score 85 mins
General Evo-Stik League South - East - Live Score 85 mins

Evo-Stik League South - East

Evo-Stik League South - East - Live Score 60 mins
General Evo-Stik League South - East - Live Score 60 mins

Evo-Stik League South - East

FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying Round Replay - Live Score - 65 mins
General FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying Round Replay - Live Score - 65 mins

FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying Round Replay

The Evo-Stik South newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe