Results

Tuesday 19 September 2017

West

Att. 455
Salisbury
  • Kane O'Keefe 2'
  • Christopher Shephard 21'
  • Marvin Brooks 35'
  • Marvin Brooks 49'
  • Rhys Baggridge 63'
  • Stuart Green 76'
  • Kane O'Keefe 78'
  • Thomas Whelan 88'
8 - 2 Full time
Cirencester Town
  • Felipe Barcelos 45'
  • Benjamin Whitehead 61'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 609
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1 - 3 Full time
Alfreton Town
Att. 278
Enfield Town
5 - 0 Full time
Hanwell Town
Att. 207
Hayes & Yeading United
2 - 0 Full time
FC Romania
After Extra Time
Att. 251
Royston Town
1 - 2 Full time
Braintree Town

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

19:45
Alvechurch
3 - 0 Full time
Redditch United

Devon St Lukes Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 145
Barnstaple Town
1 - 4 Full time
Plymouth Argyle
Att. 106
Tiverton Town
8 - 0 Full time
Buckland Athletic

North Beds Charity Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 67
Barton Rovers
0 - 2 Full time
Biggleswade United

Hampshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 137
Basingstoke Town
5 - 0 Full time
Gosport Borough
19:45
Fleet Town
2 - 2 Full time
Farnborough
Farnborough win 5 - 6 on penalties.
Att. 61
Hartley Wintney
6 - 0 Full time
Brockenhurst
Att. 90
Romsey Town
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Totton
Romsey Town win 6 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 44
Winchester City
6 - 1 Full time
East Cowes Victoria Athletic

Berks & Bucks Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 57
Chalfont St Peter
2 - 3 Full time
Windsor
Att. 75
Didcot Town
4 - 1 Full time
Holmer Green

Gloucestershire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 90
Cinderford Town
2 - 1 Full time
Mangotsfield United

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 86
Kettering Town
2 - 1 Full time
Desborough Town

Monday 18 September 2017

Berks & Bucks Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 83
Beaconsfield Town
1 - 0 Full time
Aylesbury United

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 276
Cambridge City
0 - 2 Full time
St Albans City

Sunday 17 September 2017

West

Att. 216
Evesham United
  • Archie Haskayne 46'
1 - 2 Full time
Wimborne Town
  • Tobias Holmes 77'
  • Tobias Holmes 82'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 168
FC Romania
2 - 2 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
Att. 765
Stourbridge
2 - 0 Full time
St Ives Town

Saturday 16 September 2017

Premier

Att. 220
Tiverton Town
  • Levi Landricombe 17'
  • Levi Landricombe 19'
  • Benjamin Mammola 45'
3 - 2 Full time
Basingstoke Town
  • Samuel Smart 46'
  • Charlie Kennedy 94'

East

Att. 63
Aylesbury
  • Ty Deacon 49'
1 - 2 Full time
AFC Dunstable
  • Jermaine Hall 37' (Pen)
  • Bernard Christie 83'
Att. 78
Barton Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
  • Jake Cass 87'
Att. 71
Beaconsfield Town
  • Charlie Lossaso 27' (Pen)
  • Wes Daly 65'
  • Aaron Minhas 69'
  • Kofi Lockhart-Adams 83'
4 - 0 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 109
Fleet Town
0 - 2 Full time
Arlesey Town
  • Taylor Rhiney 18'
  • Yemi Adelani 29'
Att. 96
Northwood
0 - 1 Full time
Egham Town
  • Ryan Debattista 6'
Att. 75
Thame United
  • Lynton Goss 26'
  • Lynton Goss 46' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Moneyfields
  • Ryan Pennery 12'
  • Stephen Hutchings 29'
  • Sam Pearce 39'

West

Att. 200
Bristol Manor Farm
  • Ben Bament 5'
  • Jordan Metters 17'
  • Dean Stamp 92'
3 - 1 Full time
Mangotsfield United
  • Stephen Davies 76'
Att. 106
Didcot Town
  • Adam Learoyd 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Shortwood United
  • Joe White 89'
Att. 66
Slimbridge
0 - 2 Full time
North Leigh
  • George Seacole 84'
  • Michael Hopkins 92' (Pen)
Att. 372
Taunton Town
  • Matthew Wright 14'
  • Benjamin Adelsbury 70' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Totton
  • Craig Feeney 60'
Att. 126
Yate Town
  • Bradley Abraham 23'
  • Ben Brooks 42'
  • Charlie Hitchings 81'
3 - 3 Full time
Barnstaple Town
  • Billy Hopcroft 13'
  • Jordan Charran 51'
  • Jordan Charran 59'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 418
Alfreton Town
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Att. 335
Baldock Town
1 - 2 Full time
Aylesbury United
Att. 450
Banbury United
2 - 0 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 191
Biggleswade Town
0 - 1 Full time
East Thurrock United
15:00
Bodmin Town
P - P
Bideford
Att. 256
Braintree Town
2 - 2 Full time
Royston Town
Att. 167
Cinderford Town
1 - 0 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 176
Gosport Borough
1 - 2 Full time
Swindon Supermarine
Att. 210
Hanwell Town
0 - 0 Full time
Enfield Town
Att. 296
Havant & Waterlooville
2 - 1 Full time
Merthyr Town
Att. 429
Kempston Rovers
0 - 4 Full time
Hereford
Att. 543
Kettering Town
2 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att. 258
Kings Langley
0 - 1 Full time
Margate
Att. 161
Marlow
0 - 2 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 166
Needham Market
2 - 0 Full time
Chesham United
Att. 627
Nuneaton Town
3 - 1 Full time
King's Lynn Town
Att. 155
Paulton Rovers
3 - 2 Full time
Kidlington
Att. 995
Salisbury
0 - 2 Full time
Poole Town
Att. 712
Slough Town
3 - 2 Full time
Dulwich Hamlet
Att. 561
St Albans City
3 - 3 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 326
Stratford Town
4 - 1 Full time
Redditch United
Att. 410
Tavistock
1 - 2 Full time
Frome Town
Att. 609
Weymouth
2 - 0 Full time
Chippenham Town

Hertfordshire Charity Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 142
Bishop's Stortford
1 - 2 Full time
Hitchin Town

Bedfordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 99
Dunstable Town
2 - 3 Full time
Bedford Town

Tuesday 12 September 2017

Premier

Att. 337
Banbury United
  • Jefferson Louis 92'
1 - 3 Full time
Redditch United
  • Dior Angus 24'
  • Spencer Weir-Daley 31'
  • Danico Johnson 75'
Att. 203
Basingstoke Town
  • Samuel Smart 67'
  • Samuel Smart 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Merthyr Town
Att. 201
Biggleswade Town
  • Jack Bowen 4'
  • Jack Bowen 44'
2 - 0 Full time
St Neots Town
Att. 238
Bishop's Stortford
  • Darren Foxley 26'
  • Jason Williams 64'
2 - 0 Full time
Kings Langley
Att. 193
Chesham United
  • Oran Swales 5'
  • Scott McGleish 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Dunstable Town
Att. 167
Gosport Borough
  • Aaron Dawson 28'
  • Luke King 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Farnborough
  • Daniel Walker 8'
  • Jamie Cureton 12'
  • Jamie Cureton 16'
  • Connor Calcutt 24'
Att. 2005
Hereford
  • Garyn Preen 28'
  • Michael McGrath 32'
  • Garyn Preen 34'
  • Gethyn Hill 39'
  • Michael Symons 85'
5 - 2 Full time
Stratford Town
  • Ben Stephens 79'
  • Jazz Luckie 81'
Att. 273
Royston Town
  • Scott Bridges 72'
  • Adam Marriott 81'
2 - 0 Full time
King's Lynn Town
Att. 442
Slough Town
  • James Dobson 24'
  • James Dobson 71'
  • James Dobson 75'
  • Simon Dunn 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Hitchin Town
Att. 354
St Ives Town
  • Danny Kelly 1'
  • Danny Kelly 62'
  • Danny Kelly 72'
3 - 4 Full time
Kettering Town
  • Ben Milnes 2'
  • Brett Solkhon 9'
  • Michael Richens 61'
  • Brett Solkhon 69'
Att. 249
Tiverton Town
  • Levi Landricombe 48'
  • Jamie Short 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Weymouth
  • Jordan Rose 82'

The BigFreeBet.com Challenge Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

Att. 52
Northwood
  • Evans Kouassi 51' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Egham Town
  • Ryan Debattista 79'
  • Ryan Debattista 83'
  • Ryan Debattista 90'

Monday 11 September 2017

Premier

Att. 349
Dorchester Town
  • Billy Lowes 39'
1 - 4 Full time
Frome Town
  • Jake Jackson 15'
  • Joe Raynes 52'
  • Jonathan Davies 56'
  • Jake Jackson 75'

Saturday 9 September 2017

Premier

Att. 453
Banbury United
  • Thomas Bradbury 37'
  • Jefferson Louis 87'
  • Leam Howards 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Frome Town
  • Darren Jefferies 25'
  • George Miller 40'
  • Jonathan Davies 49'
  • Jonathan Davies 72'
Att. 248
Basingstoke Town
  • Samuel Smart 9'
  • Ben Wright 39'
  • Samuel Deadfield 80'
3 - 2 Full time
St Ives Town
  • Jimmy Hartley 44'
  • Ben Seymore-Shove 61'
Att. 162
Biggleswade Town
  • Craig Daniel 44'
  • Lucas Perry 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Gosport Borough
Att. 659
King's Lynn Town
  • Michael Gash 25'
  • Michael Clunan 36' (Pen)
  • Leon Mettam 45'
  • Leon Mettam 78'
4 - 1 Full time
Stratford Town
  • Ben Stephens 68' (Pen)
Att. 186
Kings Langley
0 - 3 Full time
Farnborough
  • Glen Southam 77'
  • Daniel Walker 88'
  • Connor Calcutt 91'
Att. 438
Merthyr Town
0 - 0 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
Att. 221
Redditch United
  • Orrin Pendley 16'
  • Spencer Weir-Daley 22'
  • Dior Angus 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Chesham United
  • Matt Bevans 25'
Att. 512
Royston Town
  • Adam Marriott 6'
1 - 4 Full time
Hereford
  • John Mills 16'
  • John Mills 55' (Pen)
  • John Mills 60'
  • Pablo Haysham 89'
Att. 786
Slough Town
  • Bradley Wadkins 14'
  • Bradley Wadkins 54'
  • Mark Nisbet 55'
  • Bradley Wadkins 64'
  • Emmanuel Williams 71'
  • Christopher Flood 82'
  • James Dobson 88'
  • Emmanuel Williams 91'
8 - 1 Full time
Dunstable Town
  • Aaron Hudson 44'
Att. 178
St Neots Town
  • Johnny Herd 9'
  • Scott Sinclair 65'
  • Dion Sembie-Ferris 67'
  • Dylan Williams 72'
  • Dylan Williams 79' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Dorchester Town
Att. 247
Tiverton Town
  • Levi Landricombe 19'
  • Levi Landricombe 45'
  • Owen Howe 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Hitchin Town
  • Lewis Rolfe 79'
Att. 684
Weymouth
  • Benjamin Thomson 28'
  • Jordan Rose 33'
  • Harry Baker 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Kettering Town
  • Callum Buckley 20' (OG)

East

Att. 68
AFC Dunstable
  • Nathan Frater 8'
  • Nathan Frater 41'
2 - 1 Full time
Marlow
  • Jordace Holder-Spooner 39'
Att. 429
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Darryl Smith 37'
1 - 2 Full time
Beaconsfield Town
  • Elliott Carey 63'
  • Charlie Lossaso 84'
Att. 69
Arlesey Town
  • Yemi Adelani 17'
  • Yemi Adelani 20' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Thame United
  • Lynton Goss 3'
  • Lynton Goss 25'
  • Daniel West 39'
Att. 92
Aylesbury United
  • Lea Coulter 21'
1 - 0 Full time
Hanwell Town
Att. 145
Cambridge City
  • Ross Paterson 10'
1 - 0 Full time
Northwood
Att. 76
Chalfont St Peter
0 - 4 Full time
Bedford Town
  • Paul Cooper 7'
  • Jemale McKenzie-Lowe 59'
  • Joshua Oyibo 63'
  • Ashton Grant 90'
Att. 95
Egham Town
  • Ryan Debattista 56'
  • Brendan Matthew 64'
  • Mitchell Wiseman 83'
  • Ryan Debattista 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Aylesbury
  • Jonathan Montgomery 11'
Att. 130
Hartley Wintney
  • Paul Hodges 85'
  • Adam New 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Kempston Rovers
  • George Boland 48'
Att. 149
Hayes & Yeading United
  • Philip Appiah 6'
  • Spyros Mentis 58'
  • Andrew Ofosu 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Fleet Town
Att. 152
Moneyfields
  • Ryan Pennery 33'
  • Stephen Hutchings 60'
  • Stephen Hutchings 70'
  • Joseph Briggs 74'
  • Ryan Pennery 81'
5 - 1 Full time
Barton Rovers
  • Jetmir Esso 45'
Att. 87
Uxbridge
  • Luke Warner-Eley 19'
  • Dylan Kearney 76'
2 - 4 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Jack Beadle 2'
  • Mark Bitmead 29'
  • Daniel Fleming 36'
  • Alex Fisher 62' (Pen)

West

Att. 222
AFC Totton
  • Alfy Whittingham 9'
  • Oluwatobi Adekunle 40'
  • Curtis Young 68'
  • Curtis Young 83'
  • Oluwatobi Adekunle 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Yate Town
Att. 250
Bideford
  • Craig Duff 41' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Evesham United
  • Adam Mann 27'
  • Greg Peel 67'
  • Adam Mann 80'
Att. 137
Cinderford Town
  • Declan Morley-Lyne 7'
  • Lewis Bamford 23'
  • Declan Morley-Lyne 27'
  • Sammie Hicks 29'
  • Declan Morley-Lyne 59'
  • Andrew Lewis 65'
  • Lewis Bamford 84'
7 - 1 Full time
Didcot Town
  • Louis Joyce 52' (Pen)
Att. 121
Cirencester Town
  • Benjamin Whitehead 79'
1 - 0 Full time
Winchester City
Att. 60
Kidlington
  • Darius Browne 7'
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Taunton Town
  • Matthew Wright 22'
  • Matthew Wright 72'
Att. 102
Larkhall Athletic
  • George King 6'
  • Joseph Tumelty 9'
2 - 2 Full time
Slimbridge
  • Marley Thomas 52'
  • Marley Thomas 59'
Att. 118
Mangotsfield United
0 - 3 Full time
Swindon Supermarine
  • Aaron Woodley 4'
  • Lee Marshall 6'
  • Connor Thompson 42'
Att. 59
North Leigh
  • Edward Stevens 25'
  • Will Wellon 41'
  • Connor Waldon 62'
  • Michael Hopkins 68' (Pen)
  • Mark Magee 87'
5 - 0 Full time
Barnstaple Town
Att. 117
Paulton Rovers
  • Joseph Chandler 13'
  • Jack Ball 37'
  • Joseph Hillard 50'
3 - 0 Full time
Bishops Cleeve
Att. 164
Shortwood United
0 - 8 Full time
Salisbury
  • Lewis Benson 4'
  • Samuel Roberts 9'
  • Marvin Brooks 35'
  • Marvin Brooks 40'
  • Thomas Whelan 55'
  • Marvin Brooks 79'
  • Kane O'Keefe 84'
  • Stuart Green 90'
Att. 221
Wimborne Town
  • Luke Burbidge 78'
1 - 3 Full time
Bristol Manor Farm
  • Troy Simpson 13'
  • Jacob Cox 39'
  • Ben Bament 58'

Tuesday 5 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 113
Biggleswade Town
3 - 2 Full time
North Leigh
Att. 98
Egham Town
2 - 4 Full time
Ramsgate
Att. 620
Hartley Wintney
1 - 0 Full time
Basingstoke Town
Att. 201
Hayes & Yeading United
4 - 3 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
After Extra Time
Att. 373
Taunton Town
1 - 2 Full time
Tavistock

Gloucestershire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 85
Shortwood United
2 - 1 Full time
Slimbridge

Monday 4 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 201
Hitchin Town
1 - 1 Full time
Haringey Borough
Haringey Borough win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Sunday 3 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 151
Baldock Town
4 - 3 Full time
Thame United
Att. 249
Romulus
0 - 3 Full time
Kettering Town

Saturday 2 September 2017

East

Att. 91
Barton Rovers
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Dunstable
  • Jermaine Hall 11'
  • Thomas Silford 86'

West

Att. 207
Wimborne Town
  • Billy Maybury 73'
1 - 3 Full time
Larkhall Athletic
  • Joseph Tumelty 15' (Pen)
  • Joseph Tumelty 47'
  • Matthew Groves 75'

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 391
AFC Portchester
1 - 0 Full time
Dorchester Town
Att. 162
Arlesey Town
0 - 7 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 127
Ashford Town (Middx)
2 - 0 Full time
Corinthian Casuals
Att. 109
Aylesbury
1 - 3 Full time
Leiston
Att. 436
Banbury United
4 - 2 Full time
Tiverton Town
Att. 554
Basingstoke Town
2 - 2 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 218
Beaconsfield Town
0 - 2 Full time
Marlow
Att. 264
Bedford Town
0 - 2 Full time
Lowestoft Town
Att. 366
Berkhamsted
1 - 3 Full time
Slough Town
Att. 231
Bideford
5 - 1 Full time
Bishops Cleeve
Att. 1159
Billericay Town
5 - 0 Full time
Didcot Town
Att. 249
Bridport
1 - 0 Full time
Barnstaple Town
Att. 116
Cinderford Town
2 - 1 Full time
Moneyfields
Att. 396
Farnborough
2 - 3 Full time
Salisbury
Att. 191
Frome Town
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Totton
Att. 257
Gosport Borough
1 - 0 Full time
Bridgwater Town
Att. 277
Great Yarmouth Town
0 - 2 Full time
Chesham United
Att. 142
Hanwell Town
4 - 1 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 171
Haringey Borough
1 - 1 Full time
Hitchin Town
Att. 126
Haverhill Borough
0 - 8 Full time
Kings Langley
Att. 1737
Hereford
8 - 0 Full time
Godalming Town
Att. 161
Kempston Rovers
2 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
Att. 817
King's Lynn Town
4 - 1 Full time
Coleshill Town
Att. 114
Lincoln United
0 - 1 Full time
Redditch United
Att. 91
Maldon & Tiptree
3 - 3 Full time
Hayes & Yeading United
Att. 303
Merthyr Town
6 - 1 Full time
Willand Rovers
Att. 92
North Leigh
2 - 2 Full time
Biggleswade Town
Att. 190
Odd Down
0 - 5 Full time
Weymouth
Att. 129
Paulton Rovers
1 - 0 Full time
Winchester City
Att. 181
Potters Bar Town
1 - 0 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
Att. 204
Ramsgate
3 - 3 Full time
Egham Town
Att. 234
Royston Town
2 - 0 Full time
Dunstable Town
Att. 203
St Ives Town
1 - 0 Full time
Coalville Town
Att. 105
St Margaretsbury
1 - 6 Full time
Kidlington
Att. 187
Stratford Town
4 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 380
Tavistock
2 - 2 Full time
Taunton Town
Att. 115
Tilbury
0 - 1 Full time
Aylesbury United
Att. 325
Tividale
2 - 3 Full time
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Att. 211
Tuffley Rovers
0 - 5 Full time
Swindon Supermarine

Friday 1 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 312
Cambridge City
3 - 1 Full time
St Neots Town

Latest news

The Evo-Stik South newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe