Results

Tuesday 17 January 2017

Division 1 South & West

19:45
Bishops Cleeve
P - P
North Leigh
Att. 301
Taunton Town
  • Shane White 18'
  • Owen Irish 24'
  • Ross Staley 28'
  • Jordan Rogers 32'
  • Jordan Rogers 33'
  • Craig Duff 58'
  • Ross Staley 67'
  • Ben Palmer 71'
  • Ben Palmer 74'
  • Owen Irish 87'
10 - 2
Larkhall Athletic
  • Ben Brooks 4'
  • Ben Brooks 79'
Att. 204
Wimborne Town
  • Tobias Holmes 29'
  • Tobias Holmes 35'
  • Billy Lowes 42'
3 - 1
Paulton Rovers
  • Nathan Legge 88'

Saturday 14 January 2017

Division 1 South & West

Att. 239
AFC Totton
  • Charlie Gunson 28'
1 - 1
Barnstaple Town
  • Scott Sharp 75'
Att. 142
Bideford
  • William Tucker 14'
1 - 0
Slimbridge
Att. 158
Bridgwater Town
  • Harry Horton 11'
1 - 3
Bishops Cleeve
  • Jacob Davidge 9'
  • Jacob Davidge 39'
  • Aaron Drake 73'
Att. 2917
Hereford
  • John Mills 53'
1 - 2
Taunton Town
  • Matthew Wright 19'
  • Pierce Mitchell 22'
Att. 91
Larkhall Athletic
  • Ben Brooks 31'
1 - 2
Winchester City
  • Howard Neighbour 2'
  • Craig Feeney 24'
Att. 198
Mangotsfield Utd
  • Liam Monelle 29'
1 - 5
Evesham Utd
  • Lorcan Sheehan 19'
  • Tom Warren 26' (OG)
  • Lance Smith 39'
  • Lance Smith 82'
  • Paul Fahy 92'
15:00
North Leigh
P - P
Yate Town
Att. 63
Shortwood Utd
  • Ross Langworthy 88'
1 - 3
Paulton Rovers
  • Reeko Best 73'
  • Kailan Gould 77'
  • Joshua Ford 83'
Att. 210
Tiverton Town
  • Levi Landricombe 39'
  • Jamie Short 88'
2 - 3
Swindon Supermarine
  • Brad Hooper 37' (Pen)
  • Connor Waldon 66'
  • Callum Parsons 77'
Att. 208
Wantage Town
0 - 1
Salisbury
  • Justin Bennett 95'
Att. 271
Wimborne Town
  • Robinson Okumu 90'
1 - 1
Didcot Town
  • Samuel Barder 18'

Wednesday 11 January 2017

Division 1 South & West

 
Att. 216
Evesham Utd
  • Lance Smith 47'
  • Liam Harding 66'
  • Adam Mann 73'
3 - 1
Winchester City
  • Craig Feeney 27'

Tuesday 10 January 2017

Division 1 South & West

Att. 602
Mangotsfield Utd
0 - 1
Hereford
  • Michael McGrath 23'
Att. 44
North Leigh
  • Roger James 83'
1 - 0
Bridgwater Town
Att. 137
Swindon Supermarine
  • Connor Waldon 38'
  • Connor Waldon 60'
2 - 0
Slimbridge
Att. 94
Yate Town
0 - 1
Tiverton Town
  • Jamie Short 75'

Saturday 7 January 2017

Division 1 South & West

 
Att. 170
Barnstaple Town
  • Ryan Turner 14'
  • Liam Gregory 39'
  • James Blake 68'
  • James Blake 78'
4 - 3
Larkhall Athletic
  • Joseph Tumelty 29'
  • Jamie Lyons 51'
  • Edward Dryden 90'
Att. 63
Bishops Cleeve
  • Jack Horrell 23' (Pen)
  • Ben Hayes 49'
  • Jordan Stoddart 63'
3 - 3
Bideford
  • Kai Fisher 3'
  • Sean Downing 48'
  • William Tucker 81' (Pen)
Att. 117
Didcot Town
  • Benjamin Whitehead 26' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Whitehead 30' (Pen)
  • Sam Elkins 91'
3 - 3
Tiverton Town
  • Tom Bath 37'
  • Jamie Price 40'
  • Tom Bath 84'
Att. 285
Evesham Utd
  • Adam Mann 33'
1 - 0
Bridgwater Town
Att. 484
Paulton Rovers
  • Jordan Ricketts 4'
1 - 3
Hereford
  • Michael Symons 15'
  • Clayton Fortune 19'
  • Tristan Plummer 72'
Att. 738
Salisbury
  • Justin Bennett 6'
1 - 2
North Leigh
  • George Seacole 71'
  • George Seacole 79'
Att. 93
Slimbridge
0 - 3
Mangotsfield Utd
  • Lewis Hogg 25'
  • Liam Monelle 83'
  • Tom Fry 86'
Att. 156
Swindon Supermarine
  • Connor Waldon 44'
1 - 0
Wimborne Town
Att. 427
Taunton Town
  • Ross Staley 23'
  • Craig Veal 39'
  • Matthew Wright 44'
  • Ross Staley 46'
  • Craig Veal 55'
5 - 0
AFC Totton
Att. 130
Winchester City
  • Craig Feeney 1'
  • Stuart Mott 24'
  • Craig Feeney 42'
  • Craig Feeney 50'
4 - 3
Shortwood Utd
  • Nicholas Humphreys 20'
  • Ross Langworthy 25'
  • Jake Lee 62'
Att. 137
Yate Town
  • Kye Mountford 30'
1 - 1
Wantage Town
  • Todd Hathaway 8'

Monday 2 January 2017

Division 1 South & West

Att. 360
AFC Totton
  • Nathaniel Sherborne 14'
1 - 3
Winchester City
  • Stuart Green 10'
  • Stuart Green 58'
  • Joseph Briggs 77'
Att. 301
Bideford
  • James Richards 42'
  • James Richards 86'
2 - 4
Taunton Town
  • Jordan Rogers 2'
  • Jordan Rogers 5'
  • Owen Irish 44'
  • Ross Staley 83'
Att. 190
Bridgwater Town
0 - 5
Paulton Rovers
  • Jordan Ricketts 3'
  • Reeko Best 32'
  • Joshua Ford 52'
  • Joshua Ford 67'
  • Kailan Gould 77'
Att. 4406
Hereford
  • John Mills 15'
  • Michael Symons 35'
2 - 1
Evesham Utd
  • Linden Dovey 70'
Att. 182
Larkhall Athletic
  • Edward Dryden 42'
1 - 1
Yate Town
  • Jack Camm 35'
Att. 148
Mangotsfield Utd
  • Ryan Batten 78'
  • Liam Monelle 81'
  • Lewis Powell 92' (Pen)
3 - 3
Bishops Cleeve
  • Harlie Price 25'
  • Jacob Davidge 49'
  • James Baldwin 87'
Att. 125
North Leigh
  • Lance Williams 25'
  • Jamie Cook 32'
2 - 2
Didcot Town
  • Louis Joyce 4'
  • Sam Elkins 67'
Att. 136
Shortwood Utd
  • Jake Lee 28'
  • Jake Lee 33'
  • William Morford 53' (Pen)
  • Jake Lee 80'
4 - 4
Slimbridge
  • Marley Thomas 2'
  • Adam Mace 25'
  • Bradley Martin 60'
  • Joe Stokes 77'
Att. 341
Tiverton Town
  • Jamie Short 19'
  • Jamie Price 23'
2 - 1
Barnstaple Town
  • Ben Mammola 67' (OG)
Att. 147
Wantage Town
0 - 5
Swindon Supermarine
  • Connor Thompson 20'
  • Joshua Grace-Parsons 31'
  • Brad Hooper 32' (Pen)
  • Callum Parsons 47'
  • Brad Hooper 90' (Pen)
Att. 657
Wimborne Town
0 - 1
Salisbury
  • Justin Bennett 40'
 

Latest news

New sponsors will pick up the bill!
General New sponsors will pick up the bill!

The EVO-STIK League Southern's clubs are in the running to spend £200,000 on renovating their grounds with cash from FA Trophy sponsors Buildbase.

Bulls chaplain mourned by many
Hereford Bulls chaplain mourned by many

Hereford FC are mourning the passing of the EVO-STIK League Southern club's chaplain Shaun Skinner.

Ticket only admission for big game
Larkhall Athletic Ticket only admission for big game

Larkhall Athletic are expecting a sell-out crowd for the visit of Hereford after announcing that their EVO-STIK League Southern clash with the league leaders next month would be all ticket.

 

The Evo-Stik League Southern newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe