Results

Tuesday 17 January 2017

Division 1 Central

19:45
Barton Rovers
vs
Potters Bar Town
19:45
Chalfont St. Peter
vs
Aylesbury
19:45
Northwood
vs
Uxbridge
19:45
Royston Town
vs
Farnborough

Saturday 14 January 2017

Division 1 Central

Att. 437
Bedford Town
  • Lee Roache 15'
  • Andrew Phillips 31'
  • Kenny Orenuga 72'
3 - 0
Marlow
Att. 114
Chalfont St. Peter
  • Jake Cass 8'
  • Tyrone Pink 83'
  • Luke Maguire 90'
3 - 2
Aylesbury Utd
  • Lea Coulter 72'
  • Alexander Collard 96'
Att. 82
Egham Town
  • Louis Stead 53'
  • Brendan Matthew 80'
  • Chris Moore 90'
3 - 4
AFC Dunstable
  • Jermaine Hall 1'
  • Bill Morgan 44'
  • Bernard Christie 65'
  • Adiel Mannion 69'
Att. 271
Farnborough
  • Perry Coles 11'
  • Edward Smith 20'
  • Nicholas Ciardini 83'
  • Sam Shaban 87'
4 - 0
Barton Rovers
15:00
Kempston Rovers
P - P
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 68
Kidlington
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 67'
1 - 2
Potters Bar Town
  • Garry Jones 51'
  • Michael Murray 88'
Att. 81
Northwood
  • Gradi Milenge 63'
  • Louis Bircham 69'
  • Louis Bircham 80'
3 - 3
Beaconsfield SYCOB
  • Ryan Hill 27'
  • Jack Lyons 42'
  • Callum Bunting 45'
15:00
Petersfield Town
P - P
Hanwell Town
Att. 196
Royston Town
  • Daniel Rousell 60' (OG)
  • Ryan Ingrey 86'
2 - 0
Fleet Town
Att. 81
Uxbridge
  • Abobaker Eisa 11'
  • Abobaker Eisa 23'
2 - 3
Histon
  • Ben Yeomans 56'
  • Ben Yeomans 74'
  • Daniel Gleeson 86'

Wednesday 11 January 2017

Division 1 Central

 
Att. 70
Kidlington
  • Spyros Mentis 32' (OG)
  • Thomas Castle 74'
2 - 1
Royston Town
  • Adam Watkins 30'

Tuesday 10 January 2017

Division 1 Central

Att. 148
Histon
  • Elkanah Sibanda 59'
  • Shaun Jenkins 74'
2 - 1
AFC Dunstable
  • Bernard Christie 57'
Att. 87
Kempston Rovers
  • Robbie Goodman 41'
1 - 1
Arlesey Town
  • Joe Steele 77'
Att. 122
Marlow
  • Nathan Poulton 2'
1 - 0
Ashford Town (Middx)

Saturday 7 January 2017

Division 1 Central

 
Att. 66
AFC Dunstable
  • Adiel Mannion 30'
  • Courtney Massay 31'
  • Adiel Mannion 34'
  • Bernard Christie 52'
4 - 0
Chalfont St. Peter
Att. 69
Arlesey Town
0 - 3
Uxbridge
  • Matthew Woods 8'
  • Joe Steele 52' (OG)
  • Abobaker Eisa 91'
Att. 106
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Kamaron English 5'
1 - 1
Bedford Town
  • Lee Roache 18'
Att. 101
Aylesbury Utd
  • Troy Witter 47'
  • Sonny French 83'
2 - 1
Northwood
  • Gradi Milenge 93'
Att. 97
Barton Rovers
  • Connor Calcutt 4'
  • Jimmy Hartley 55'
  • Connor Calcutt 60'
3 - 3
Aylesbury
  • Joshua Bamford 5'
  • Joshua Bamford 62'
  • Benjamin Bateman 67'
Att. 104
Beaconsfield SYCOB
  • Callum Bunting 25' (Pen)
  • Jack McKnight 45'
  • Charlie Losasso 61'
  • Callum Bunting 67'
4 - 6
Royston Town
  • John Frendo 10'
  • Ryan Frater 20'
  • Josh Castiglione 29'
  • Roderick Orlando - Young 49'
  • Josh Castiglione 53'
  • Adam Watkins 91'
Att. 122
Fleet Town
  • Josh Francis 7'
  • Benjamin White 12'
  • Zachary Hawker 76'
  • Benjamin White 77'
  • Danilo Cadete 89'
  • Patrick Cox 93'
6 - 1
Kidlington
  • Lewis Coyle 65'
Att. 77
Hanwell Town
  • Courtney Austin 79'
1 - 1
Kempston Rovers
  • Sebastian Simpson 25'
Att. 165
Histon
  • Ben Yeomans 37'
  • Tommy Wright 71'
2 - 1
Petersfield Town
  • Matt Andrews 81' (Pen)
Att. 100
Marlow
  • Chris Ovenden 45' (Pen)
1 - 2
Egham Town
  • Chris Moore 21'
  • Jordan Berry 44'
Att. 165
Potters Bar Town
  • Michael Murray 56'
  • Ashley Nathaniel - George 94' (Pen)
2 - 2
Farnborough
  • Edward Smith 2' (Pen)
  • Perry Coles 24'

Monday 2 January 2017

Division 1 Central

Att. 255
Bedford Town
  • Lee Roache 13'
  • Lee Roache 24'
  • Kenny Orenuga 69'
  • Lee Roache 75'
  • Lee Roache 84'
5 - 2
Histon
  • Ben Yeomans 59' (Pen)
  • Tommy Wright 64'
Att. 91
Chalfont St. Peter
  • Dean McDonnell 41'
1 - 3
Marlow
  • Charles Barton 8'
  • Charles Barton 25'
  • Nathan Poulton 38'
15:00
Egham Town
P - P
Beaconsfield SYCOB
Att. 379
Farnborough
  • Daniel Fleming 54' (OG)
  • Nicholas Ciardini 72'
2 - 1
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Kamaron English 29'
Att. 152
Kempston Rovers
0 - 2
Barton Rovers
  • Michael Malcolm 81'
  • Connor Calcutt 85'
Att. 95
Kidlington
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 2'
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 52'
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 88'
3 - 4
Aylesbury Utd
  • Oliver Hogg 13'
  • Bruno Lobo De Brito 18'
  • Bruno Lobo De Brito 36'
  • Reece Cameron 59'
Att. 127
Northwood
  • James Budden 92'
1 - 1
Hanwell Town
  • Dean Allen 48'
Att. 105
Petersfield Town
  • Billy Connor 6'
  • Adam Cripps 32'
2 - 2
Fleet Town
  • Patrick Cox 1'
  • Joshua Harfield 49'
Att. 216
Royston Town
  • John Frendo 52'
  • Spyros Mentis 83'
  • Josh Castiglione 92'
3 - 0
Arlesey Town
Att. 103
Uxbridge
  • Wayne Carter 88'
1 - 4
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 17'
  • Ashley Nathaniel - George 48'
  • Eoin Casey 83'
  • Joseph Bennett 84'
 

Latest news

Award from chairman before big win
Farnborough Award from chairman before big win

EVO-STIK League Southern chairman Terry Barratt was at Cherrywood Road on Saturday to ensure the club's celebrations kicked off long before their 4-0 win over Barton Rovers!

 Saturday's South & West action review
Division 1 South & West Saturday's South & West action review

On a day when Hereford FC finally lost their unbeaten record in the EVO-STIK League Southern Division One South & West, second-placed Tiverton Town will be kicking themselves as they too suffered a defeat, writes Pitchero's Steve Whitney.

Saturday's Central Division action review
Division 1 Central Saturday's Central Division action review

The top two in the EVO-STIK League Southern's Division One Central both won on Saturday but it`s tightening up behind them, writes Pitchero's Steve Whitney.

 

The Evo-Stik League Southern newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe