Results

Tuesday 31 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 242
Banbury Utd
0 - 1
Basingstoke Town
  • Nana Owusu 53'
Att. 278
King's Lynn Town
  • Samuel Warburton 7'
  • Shaun McWilliams 11'
  • Samuel Warburton 14'
  • Samuel Warburton 32'
  • Shaun McWilliams 38'
5 - 2
Slough Town
  • Emmanuel Williams 58'
  • Christopher Flood 73'
Att. 401
Merthyr Town
  • Curtis McDonald 28'
  • Scott Barrow 44'
2 - 0
Redditch Utd

Division 1 Central

Att. 42
Arlesey Town
0 - 1
Kidlington
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 20'
19:45
Kempston Rovers
P - P
Ashford Town (Middx)
19:45
Petersfield Town
P - P
Hanwell Town

Division 1 South & West

Att. 50
Wantage Town
0 - 4
North Leigh
  • Bradley Gray 28'
  • Michael Hopkins 59'
  • Lance Williams 73' (Pen)
  • Jamie Cook 91'

The League Challenge Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 80
Barton Rovers
  • Howard Hall 81'
  • Jimmy Hartley 90'
2 - 3
St. Ives Town
  • Joshua Dawkin 9'
  • Jared Cunniff 73'
  • Joshua Dawkin 85'
19:45
Bishops Cleeve
P - P
Aylesbury Utd
Att. 69
Hayes & Yeading Utd
  • Mitchell Weiss 22'
  • Mitchell Weiss 36'
  • Mitchell Weiss 41'
  • Mitchell Weiss 56'
4 - 2
Chalfont St. Peter
  • Isaac Olorunfemi 90'

Gloucestershire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

19:45
Cinderford Town
P - P
Bristol Rovers

Aldershot Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

19:45
Fleet Town
P - P
Sandhurst Town

Hampshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

19:45
Hartley Wintney
P - P
AFC Totton

Birmingham Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 181
Leamington
2 - 1
Stratford Town
.

The League Challenge Cup 16-17 - Third Round

19:45
Shortwood Utd
P - P
Salisbury

Hertfordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 40
Ware
2 - 2
Kings Langley
Ware win 3 - 1 on penalties.

Monday 30 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 210
Cambridge City
  • Darren Foxley 48'
  • Matthew Foy 60'
2 - 1
Weymouth
  • Stuart Fleetwood 6'

Sunday 29 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 223
Hayes & Yeading Utd
  • Lewis Putman 37'
1 - 2
Kettering Town
  • Dominic Langdon 67'
  • Jermaine Howe 85'

Saturday 28 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 225
Biggleswade Town
  • Craig Daniel 48'
  • Rhys Hoenes 65'
  • Connor Hall 89' (Pen)
3 - 1
St. Ives Town
  • Dubi Ogbonna 40'
Att. 194
Cambridge City
  • Jordan Gent 32'
  • Matthew Foy 39'
  • Matthew Foy 44'
3 - 1
Chesham Utd
  • Sam Youngs 16'
Att. 413
Chippenham Town
  • David Pratt 4'
  • David Pratt 44'
  • David Pratt 48'
  • David Pratt 59'
4 - 0
Dorchester Town
Att. 161
Cirencester Town
  • Mathew Liddiard 7'
  • Henry Spalding 59'
2 - 3
Basingstoke Town
  • Nana Owusu 54'
  • Aaron Jarvis 64'
  • Nana Owusu 97'
Att. 109
Dunstable Town
  • Adam Pepera 17'
1 - 0
Redditch Utd
Att. 231
Frome Town
  • Jean Kalenda 3' (OG)
  • Jonathan Davies 33' (Pen)
  • Jonathan Davies 84'
3 - 1
Stratford Town
  • Michael Taylor 68'
.
Att. 170
Kings Langley
  • Stephen Ward 12'
  • Lewis Toomey 62' (Pen)
2 - 2
King's Lynn Town
  • Mayowa Balogun 3' (OG)
  • Shaun McWilliams 77'
Att. 665
Leamington
0 - 6
Slough Town
  • Christopher Flood 13'
  • Gavin James 17'
  • Christopher Flood 38'
  • Christopher Flood 67'
  • Ashan Holgate 75'
  • Simon Dunn 88'
Att. 529
Merthyr Town
  • Kayne McLaggon 73'
1 - 0
Banbury Utd
Att. 347
St. Neots Town
  • Jevani Brown 27'
1 - 2
Hitchin Town
  • Robbie Burns 31'
  • Brett Donnelly 87'
Att. 501
Weymouth
  • Stuart Fleetwood 29'
  • Christopher Shephard 41'
  • Stuart Fleetwood 56'
3 - 0
Cinderford Town

Division 1 Central

Att. 63
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Bayley Mummery 36'
  • Thomas Brunton 73'
2 - 1
Arlesey Town
  • Arel Amu 55'
Att. 102
Aylesbury Utd
0 - 5
AFC Dunstable
  • Jermaine Hall 2'
  • Leon Cashman 36'
  • Jermaine Hall 68'
  • Bernard Christie 87'
  • Courtney Massay 92'
Att. 77
Beaconsfield SYCOB
  • Charlie Losasso 42'
  • Callum Bunting 46'
  • Jack Lyons 58'
  • Callum Bunting 85'
4 - 4
Fleet Town
  • Patrick Cox 24'
  • Benjamin White 51'
  • Craig Davis 69' (Pen)
  • Simbarashe Mlambo 79'
Att. 189
Bedford Town
  • Jamie Lofthouse-Smith 40'
  • Lee Roache 54'
  • Andrew Phillips 77'
3 - 2
Aylesbury
  • Alexander O'Brien 32'
  • Frankie Baigent 81'
Att. 71
Egham Town
  • Brendan Matthew 22'
  • Callum Webb 36'
  • Wesley Daly 44'
  • Richard Pacquette 50'
  • Reece Yorke 60'
  • Brendan Matthew 71'
6 - 3
Kempston Rovers
  • Danny Watson 8'
  • Michael Lyon 17'
  • Grant Fryer 26'
Att. 237
Farnborough
  • Edward Smith 48'
  • Edward Smith 71'
  • Sam Pearce 81'
3 - 1
Chalfont St. Peter
  • Alex Paine 16'
Att. 93
Hanwell Town
  • Dean Allen 40' (Pen)
  • Lamar Simpson 47'
  • Zak Joseph 88'
3 - 5
Barton Rovers
  • Elliot Bailey 14'
  • Connor Calcutt 23'
  • Connor Calcutt 37'
  • Elliot Bailey 59'
  • Michael Malcolm 85'
Att. 47
Kidlington
  • Jack Dunmall 52'
1 - 2
Histon
  • Matthew Allan 15'
  • Daniel Gleeson 35'
Att. 87
Northwood
  • Andrew White 6'
  • James Burgess 40' (Pen)
  • Myles Stephenson 42'
  • Fabian Brown 82'
4 - 0
Petersfield Town
Att. 126
Potters Bar Town
  • Ashley Nathaniel - George 69'
1 - 4
Marlow
  • Isaac Osei - Tutu 35'
  • Nathan Poulton 40'
  • Calam Gallimore 48'
  • Chid Onokwai 67'
Att. 182
Royston Town
  • Matt Nolan 4'
  • Matt Nolan 12'
  • Scott Bridges 50'
  • Daniel Brathwaite 73'
  • Roderick Orlando - Young 80'
5 - 2
Uxbridge
  • Stuart Bridges 36' (OG)
  • Matthew Woods 91'

Division 1 South & West

Att. 165
AFC Totton
  • Nathaniel Sherborne 21'
  • Nathaniel Sherborne 74'
2 - 0
Shortwood Utd
Att. 152
Bideford
  • Dan Western 2'
  • Dan Western 56'
2 - 2
Didcot Town
  • Louis Joyce 55'
  • Riccardo Andrady 95'
Att. 64
Bishops Cleeve
  • Jacob Davidge 16'
1 - 1
Barnstaple Town
  • James Mayne 73'
Att. 142
Bridgwater Town
0 - 1
Winchester City
  • Howard Neighbour 52' (Pen)
Att. 235
Evesham Utd
  • Lorcan Sheehan 17'
  • Lance Smith 38'
2 - 2
Paulton Rovers
  • Kailan Gould 15'
  • Soloman Wheatley 86'
Att. 3049
Hereford
  • John Mills 12' (Pen)
  • Pablo Haysham 25'
2 - 1
Tiverton Town
  • Thomas Gardner 37'
Att. 112
Mangotsfield Utd
  • Lewis Powell 28'
  • Lewis Powell 58'
2 - 1
Wimborne Town
  • Carl Preston 79'
Att. 64
North Leigh
  • Bradley Gray 15'
  • Jamie Cook 58'
  • Michael Hopkins 64'
3 - 1
Slimbridge
  • Lee Smith 1'
Att. 625
Salisbury
  • Thomas Wright 53' (Pen)
  • Thomas Whelan 63'
  • Justin Bennett 71'
  • Justin Bennett 79'
4 - 0
Yate Town
Att. 505
Taunton Town
0 - 0
Swindon Supermarine
Att. 62
Wantage Town
  • Samuel Mason 28'
1 - 4
Larkhall Athletic
  • Stuart Tovey 29'
  • Ben Brooks 46'
  • Joshua Egan 60'
  • Joseph Tumelty 68'

Tuesday 24 January 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Banbury Utd
A - A
Chesham Utd
Att. 352
Kettering Town
  • Jermaine Howe 29'
  • James Hall 35'
  • Brett Solkhon 45'
  • James Hall 79'
4 - 1
Frome Town
  • Jake Jackson 62'
Att. 409
Merthyr Town
  • Ian Traylor 38'
1 - 1
King's Lynn Town
  • Lee Stevenson 37'
19:45
St. Neots Town
P - P
Slough Town
Att. 136
Stratford Town
  • Justin Marsden 1'
  • William Grocott 84'
2 - 3
St. Ives Town
  • Jack Higgs 7'
  • Jack Bradshaw 89'
  • Benjamin Seymore-Shove 93'
.
19:45
Weymouth
P - P
Hayes & Yeading Utd

Division 1 Central

19:45
Fleet Town
P - P
Farnborough
19:45
Royston Town
P - P
Northwood

Division 1 South & West

Att. 125
Bridgwater Town
0 - 4
Larkhall Athletic
  • Ben Brooks 35'
  • Ben Brooks 44'
  • Joe Raynes 70'
  • Joe Raynes 76'
19:45
Didcot Town
P - P
Taunton Town
19:45
North Leigh
P - P
Mangotsfield Utd
19:30
Paulton Rovers
P - P
Barnstaple Town

London Senior Cup - Second Round

19:45
Greenwich Boro
A - A
Hanwell Town

Hampshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

19:45
Hartley Wintney
A - A
AFC Totton

The League Challenge Cup 16-17 - Third Round

19:45
Shortwood Utd
P - P
Salisbury

Hertfordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Third Round

19:45
Ware
P - P
Kings Langley

Surrey Senior Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 110
Whyteleafe
2 - 0
Egham Town

Saturday 21 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 427
Banbury Utd
  • Conor McDonagh 41'
  • Conor McDonagh 47'
2 - 1
St. Neots Town
  • Jevani Brown 21'
15:00
Basingstoke Town
P - P
Dunstable Town
15:00
Chesham Utd
P - P
Frome Town
15:00
Cinderford Town
P - P
Leamington
15:00
Dorchester Town
P - P
Hayes & Yeading Utd
15:00
Hitchin Town
P - P
Cirencester Town
Att. 493
Kettering Town
  • Jermaine Howe 66'
1 - 3
Merthyr Town
  • Curtis McDonald 8'
  • Eliot Richards 16'
  • Corey Jenkins 76'
Att. 566
King's Lynn Town
  • Dylan Edge 79'
1 - 6
Weymouth
  • Stuart Fleetwood 5'
  • Dean Evans 35'
  • Charlie Davis 45'
  • Mark Molesley 75'
  • Christopher Shephard 78'
  • Stewart Yetton 86'
Att. 255
Redditch Utd
0 - 2
Biggleswade Town
  • Jordan Patrick 11'
  • Rhys Hoenes 24'
Att. 753
Slough Town
0 - 1
Chippenham Town
  • Andrew Sandell 50'
Att. 291
St. Ives Town
  • Benjamin Seymore-Shove 1'
  • Joshua Dawkin 78'
2 - 1
Kings Langley
  • Jack Waldren 80'

Division 1 Central

15:00
Arlesey Town
P - P
Kidlington
15:00
Ashford Town (Middx)
P - P
Royston Town
15:00
Aylesbury Utd
P - P
Uxbridge
15:00
Barton Rovers
P - P
Northwood
15:00
Beaconsfield SYCOB
P - P
Petersfield Town
15:00
Fleet Town
P - P
Bedford Town
Att. 126
Hanwell Town
  • Dean Allen 23' (Pen)
  • William Healey 44'
2 - 1
Aylesbury
  • Ty Deacon 12'
15:00
Histon
P - P
Chalfont St. Peter
15:00
Marlow
P - P
Kempston Rovers
15:00
Potters Bar Town
P - P
Egham Town

Division 1 South & West

Att. 179
Barnstaple Town
  • James Blake 68'
1 - 0
Wimborne Town
15:00
Bishops Cleeve
P - P
Larkhall Athletic
15:00
Didcot Town
P - P
Shortwood Utd
Att. 322
Evesham Utd
  • Garyn Preen 44'
1 - 1
North Leigh
  • Lance Williams 17'
15:00
Paulton Rovers
P - P
AFC Totton
15:00
Salisbury
P - P
Bridgwater Town
15:00
Slimbridge
P - P
Tiverton Town
15:00
Swindon Supermarine
P - P
Mangotsfield Utd
15:00
Taunton Town
P - P
Wantage Town
15:00
Winchester City
P - P
Bideford
Att. 886
Yate Town
0 - 2
Hereford
  • John Mills 61'
  • Pablo Haysham 65'

Tuesday 17 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 222
Chesham Utd
  • Sam Youngs 45'
1 - 1
Stratford Town
  • Guy Clark 52'
.
19:45
Cinderford Town
P - P
Cambridge City
Att. 345
King's Lynn Town
  • Michael Clunan 53'
1 - 2
Biggleswade Town
  • Inih Effiong 25' (Pen)
  • Inih Effiong 92' (Pen)
19:45
Kings Langley
P - P
Chippenham Town
19:45
Leamington
A - A
Kettering Town
Att. 325
Weymouth
  • Stuart Fleetwood 45'
  • Aaron Rodriguez 84'
2 - 2
Banbury Utd
  • Conor McDonagh 25'
  • Jack Self 37'

Division 1 Central

Att. 97
Barton Rovers
  • Ben Martin 58'
1 - 1
Potters Bar Town
  • Ashley Nathaniel - George 83' (Pen)
Att. 70
Chalfont St. Peter
  • Jake Cass 43'
  • Jake Cass 53'
2 - 2
Aylesbury
  • Ty Deacon 75'
  • Brian Haule 95'
Att. 86
Northwood
  • James Budden 84'
1 - 2
Uxbridge
  • Abobaker Eisa 32'
  • Wayne Carter 65'
Att. 250
Royston Town
  • Martel Powell 21'
  • Matt Nolan 43'
  • Matt Nolan 45'
  • Scott Bridges 61'
  • Adam Murray 75'
5 - 0
Farnborough

Division 1 South & West

19:45
Bishops Cleeve
P - P
North Leigh
Att. 301
Taunton Town
  • Shane White 18'
  • Owen Irish 24'
  • Ross Staley 28'
  • Jordan Rogers 32'
  • Jordan Rogers 33'
  • Craig Duff 58'
  • Ross Staley 67'
  • Ben Palmer 71'
  • Ben Palmer 74'
  • Owen Irish 87'
10 - 2
Larkhall Athletic
  • Ben Brooks 4'
  • Ben Brooks 79'
Att. 204
Wimborne Town
  • Tobias Holmes 29'
  • Tobias Holmes 35'
  • Billy Lowes 42'
3 - 1
Paulton Rovers
  • Nathan Legge 88'

Middlesex Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 83
Ashford Town (Middx)
2 - 3
Hanworth Villa

Hampshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 151
Basingstoke Town
2 - 0
AFC Stoneham
19:45
Hartley Wintney
P - P
AFC Totton
Att. 127
Sholing
0 - 1
Winchester City

North Hants Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

19:45
Fleet Town
P - P
Alresford Town

Berks & Bucks Senior Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

Att. 1112
Maidenhead Utd
4 - 2
Slough Town

The League Challenge Cup 16-17 - Third Round

19:45
Shortwood Utd
P - P
Salisbury

Huntingdonshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

Att. 203
St. Neots Town
1 - 1
Godmanchester Rovers
St. Neots Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Devon St Lukes Challenge Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

19:30
Tiverton Town
P - P
Bideford

Monday 16 January 2017

Premier Division

19:45
Hitchin Town
P - P
Dorchester Town

Saturday 14 January 2017

Premier Division

15:00
Biggleswade Town
P - P
Slough Town
Att. 209
Cambridge City
0 - 2
Basingstoke Town
  • David Ray 15'
  • Aaron Redford 41'
Att. 388
Chippenham Town
  • Andrew Sandell 34'
  • Matthew Smith 58'
2 - 1
King's Lynn Town
  • Lee Stevenson 78'
Att. 127
Cirencester Town
  • Charles Griffin 19' (Pen)
1 - 2
Chesham Utd
  • Toby Little 26'
  • Bradley Wadkins 94'
15:00
Dunstable Town
P - P
Kettering Town
Att. 210
Frome Town
  • Jake Jackson 25'
  • Oliver Knight 30'
  • Michael Bryant 41'
  • Samuel Teale 54'
  • Jake Jackson 77'
  • Jonathan Davies 77' (Pen)
  • Michael Bryant 80'
  • Jake Jackson 90'
8 - 1
Redditch Utd
  • Danico Johnson 58'
15:00
Hayes & Yeading Utd
P - P
Cinderford Town
Att. 152
Kings Langley
0 - 1
Banbury Utd
  • Conor McDonagh 70'
Att. 525
Leamington
  • Courtney Baker - Richardson 47'
  • Ahmed Obeng 55'
2 - 0
St. Ives Town
15:00
Merthyr Town
P - P
Hitchin Town
Att. 198
St. Neots Town
  • James Hall 33' (Pen)
  • James Hall 62'
  • Jevani Brown 90'
3 - 2
Dorchester Town
  • Ben Wood 88'
  • Matthew Oldring 92'
Att. 480
Weymouth
  • Jake Wannell 17'
1 - 1
Stratford Town
  • Edwin Ahenkorah 6' (Pen)
.

Division 1 Central

Att. 437
Bedford Town
  • Lee Roache 15'
  • Andrew Phillips 31'
  • Kenny Orenuga 72'
3 - 0
Marlow
Att. 114
Chalfont St. Peter
  • Jake Cass 8'
  • Tyrone Pink 83'
  • Luke Maguire 90'
3 - 2
Aylesbury Utd
  • Lea Coulter 72'
  • Alexander Collard 96'
Att. 82
Egham Town
  • Louis Stead 53'
  • Brendan Matthew 80'
  • Chris Moore 90'
3 - 4
AFC Dunstable
  • Jermaine Hall 1'
  • Bill Morgan 44'
  • Bernard Christie 65'
  • Adiel Mannion 69'
Att. 271
Farnborough
  • Perry Coles 11'
  • Edward Smith 20'
  • Nicholas Ciardini 83'
  • Sam Shaban 87'
4 - 0
Barton Rovers
15:00
Kempston Rovers
P - P
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 68
Kidlington
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 67'
1 - 2
Potters Bar Town
  • Garry Jones 51'
  • Michael Murray 88'
Att. 81
Northwood
  • Gradi Milenge 63'
  • Louis Bircham 69'
  • Louis Bircham 80'
3 - 3
Beaconsfield SYCOB
  • Ryan Hill 27'
  • Jack Lyons 42'
  • Callum Bunting 45'
15:00
Petersfield Town
P - P
Hanwell Town
Att. 196
Royston Town
  • Daniel Rousell 60' (OG)
  • Ryan Ingrey 86'
2 - 0
Fleet Town
Att. 81
Uxbridge
  • Abobaker Eisa 11'
  • Abobaker Eisa 23'
2 - 3
Histon
  • Ben Yeomans 56'
  • Ben Yeomans 74'
  • Daniel Gleeson 86'

Division 1 South & West

Att. 239
AFC Totton
  • Charlie Gunson 28'
1 - 1
Barnstaple Town
  • Scott Sharp 75'
Att. 142
Bideford
  • William Tucker 14'
1 - 0
Slimbridge
Att. 158
Bridgwater Town
  • Harry Horton 11'
1 - 3
Bishops Cleeve
  • Jacob Davidge 9'
  • Jacob Davidge 39'
  • Aaron Drake 73'
Att. 2917
Hereford
  • John Mills 53'
1 - 2
Taunton Town
  • Matthew Wright 19'
  • Pierce Mitchell 22'
Att. 91
Larkhall Athletic
  • Ben Brooks 31'
1 - 2
Winchester City
  • Howard Neighbour 2'
  • Craig Feeney 24'
Att. 198
Mangotsfield Utd
  • Liam Monelle 29'
1 - 5
Evesham Utd
  • Lorcan Sheehan 19'
  • Tom Warren 26' (OG)
  • Lance Smith 39'
  • Lance Smith 82'
  • Paul Fahy 92'
15:00
North Leigh
P - P
Yate Town
Att. 63
Shortwood Utd
  • Ross Langworthy 88'
1 - 3
Paulton Rovers
  • Reeko Best 73'
  • Kailan Gould 77'
  • Joshua Ford 83'
Att. 210
Tiverton Town
  • Levi Landricombe 39'
  • Jamie Short 88'
2 - 3
Swindon Supermarine
  • Brad Hooper 37' (Pen)
  • Connor Waldon 66'
  • Callum Parsons 77'
Att. 208
Wantage Town
0 - 1
Salisbury
  • Justin Bennett 95'
Att. 271
Wimborne Town
  • Robinson Okumu 90'
1 - 1
Didcot Town
  • Samuel Barder 18'

Wednesday 11 January 2017

Division 1 Central

Att. 70
Kidlington
  • Spyros Mentis 32' (OG)
  • Thomas Castle 74'
2 - 1
Royston Town
  • Adam Watkins 30'

Division 1 South & West

Att. 216
Evesham Utd
  • Lance Smith 47'
  • Liam Harding 66'
  • Adam Mann 73'
3 - 1
Winchester City
  • Craig Feeney 27'

The League Challenge Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 112
Aylesbury Utd
  • Bruno Lobo De Brito 76'
  • Lea Coulter 80'
  • Bruno Lobo De Brito 93'
3 - 2
Banbury Utd
  • Mark Bell 12'
  • Luke Carnell 31'

Tuesday 10 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 382
Chippenham Town
  • Matthew Smith 76'
  • David Pratt 87'
2 - 0
Weymouth
19:45
Cinderford Town
P - P
Slough Town
Att. 125
Dunstable Town
  • David Longe-King 30'
1 - 2
Kings Langley
  • Stephen Ward 42'
  • Jorell Johnson 65'

Division 1 Central

Att. 148
Histon
  • Elkanah Sibanda 59'
  • Shaun Jenkins 74'
2 - 1
AFC Dunstable
  • Bernard Christie 57'
Att. 87
Kempston Rovers
  • Robbie Goodman 41'
1 - 1
Arlesey Town
  • Joe Steele 77'
Att. 122
Marlow
  • Nathan Poulton 2'
1 - 0
Ashford Town (Middx)

Division 1 South & West

Att. 602
Mangotsfield Utd
0 - 1
Hereford
  • Michael McGrath 23'
Att. 44
North Leigh
  • Roger James 83'
1 - 0
Bridgwater Town
Att. 137
Swindon Supermarine
  • Connor Waldon 38'
  • Connor Waldon 60'
2 - 0
Slimbridge
Att. 94
Yate Town
0 - 1
Tiverton Town
  • Jamie Short 75'

Russell Cotes Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 100
AFC Portchester
2 - 1
Petersfield Town
Att. 35
Fleet Town
0 - 1
Bemerton Heath Harlequins

The League Challenge Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 59
Aylesbury
  • Benjamin Bateman 48'
  • Joshua Bamford 60'
2 - 3
Barton Rovers
  • Charlie Smith 3'
  • Michael Malcolm 32'
  • Daniel Hutchins 62'
Att. 108
Barnstaple Town
  • James Blake 54'
  • Craig Allan 86'
2 - 1
Paulton Rovers
  • Kailan Gould 91'
Att. 72
Bishops Cleeve
  • Jack Watts 78'
1 - 1
Stratford Town
  • Edwin Ahenkorah 52' (Pen)
.
Bishops Cleeve win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 62
Hayes & Yeading Utd
  • Mitchell Weiss 41'
  • Mitchell Weiss 53'
  • Mitchell Weiss 71'
3 - 0
Basingstoke Town
Att. 59
Northwood
0 - 1
Chalfont St. Peter
  • Kofi Lockhart-Adams 43'
19:45
Shortwood Utd
P - P
Salisbury
Att. 105
St. Ives Town
  • Jared Cunniff 53'
  • Scott Sinclair 70'
  • Joshua Dawkin 93'
3 - 0
Biggleswade Town

Berks & Bucks Senior Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

Att. 127
Chesham Utd
2 - 5
Hungerford Town

Middlesex Charity Cup 16-17 - First Round

Att. 66
Harrow Borough
0 - 3
Hanwell Town

Hertfordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 183
St. Albans City
2 - 2
Hitchin Town
Hitchin Town win 3 - 5 on penalties.

Sunday 8 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 201
Hayes & Yeading Utd
0 - 0
Cambridge City

Saturday 7 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 369
Chesham Utd
  • Ryan Blake 8'
1 - 0
Dunstable Town
Att. 125
Cinderford Town
  • Karnell Chambers 79'
1 - 2
Biggleswade Town
  • Russell Short 4'
  • Rhys Hoenes 33'
Att. 170
Cirencester Town
0 - 2
Merthyr Town
  • Ryan Prosser 38'
  • Kayne McLaggon 45'
Att. 491
Dorchester Town
0 - 1
Banbury Utd
  • Mark Bell 86' (Pen)
Att. 264
Frome Town
0 - 0
Kings Langley
Att. 455
Hitchin Town
  • Robbie Burns 4'
1 - 0
Stratford Town
.
Att. 658
Kettering Town
  • Paul Malone 27'
  • Jermaine Howe 43'
2 - 1
Basingstoke Town
  • Aaron Redford 71'
Att. 498
Leamington
  • Courtney Baker - Richardson 56'
1 - 1
Chippenham Town
  • David Pratt 28'
Att. 274
Redditch Utd
  • Gurjit Singh 93'
1 - 1
King's Lynn Town
  • Toby Hilliard 76'
Att. 305
St. Ives Town
  • Dubi Ogbonna 16'
  • Jack Higgs 82' (Pen)
2 - 0
Slough Town
Att. 296
St. Neots Town
0 - 4
Weymouth
  • Jordan Copp 17'
  • Conor Jevon 47'
  • Dean Evans 79'
  • Stuart Fleetwood 92'

Division 1 Central

Att. 66
AFC Dunstable
  • Adiel Mannion 30'
  • Courtney Massay 31'
  • Adiel Mannion 34'
  • Bernard Christie 52'
4 - 0
Chalfont St. Peter
Att. 69
Arlesey Town
0 - 3
Uxbridge
  • Matthew Woods 8'
  • Joe Steele 52' (OG)
  • Abobaker Eisa 91'
Att. 106
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Kamaron English 5'
1 - 1
Bedford Town
  • Lee Roache 18'
Att. 101
Aylesbury Utd
  • Troy Witter 47'
  • Sonny French 83'
2 - 1
Northwood
  • Gradi Milenge 93'
Att. 97
Barton Rovers
  • Connor Calcutt 4'
  • Jimmy Hartley 55'
  • Connor Calcutt 60'
3 - 3
Aylesbury
  • Joshua Bamford 5'
  • Joshua Bamford 62'
  • Benjamin Bateman 67'
Att. 104
Beaconsfield SYCOB
  • Callum Bunting 25' (Pen)
  • Jack McKnight 45'
  • Charlie Losasso 61'
  • Callum Bunting 67'
4 - 6
Royston Town
  • John Frendo 10'
  • Ryan Frater 20'
  • Josh Castiglione 29'
  • Roderick Orlando - Young 49'
  • Josh Castiglione 53'
  • Adam Watkins 91'
Att. 122
Fleet Town
  • Josh Francis 7'
  • Benjamin White 12'
  • Zachary Hawker 76'
  • Benjamin White 77'
  • Danilo Cadete 89'
  • Patrick Cox 93'
6 - 1
Kidlington
  • Lewis Coyle 65'
Att. 77
Hanwell Town
  • Courtney Austin 79'
1 - 1
Kempston Rovers
  • Sebastian Simpson 25'
Att. 165
Histon
  • Ben Yeomans 37'
  • Tommy Wright 71'
2 - 1
Petersfield Town
  • Matt Andrews 81' (Pen)
Att. 100
Marlow
  • Chris Ovenden 45' (Pen)
1 - 2
Egham Town
  • Chris Moore 21'
  • Jordan Berry 44'
Att. 165
Potters Bar Town
  • Michael Murray 56'
  • Ashley Nathaniel - George 94' (Pen)
2 - 2
Farnborough
  • Edward Smith 2' (Pen)
  • Perry Coles 24'

Division 1 South & West

Att. 170
Barnstaple Town
  • Ryan Turner 14'
  • Liam Gregory 39'
  • James Blake 68'
  • James Blake 78'
4 - 3
Larkhall Athletic
  • Joseph Tumelty 29'
  • Jamie Lyons 51'
  • Edward Dryden 90'
Att. 63
Bishops Cleeve
  • Jack Horrell 23' (Pen)
  • Ben Hayes 49'
  • Jordan Stoddart 63'
3 - 3
Bideford
  • Kai Fisher 3'
  • Sean Downing 48'
  • William Tucker 81' (Pen)
Att. 117
Didcot Town
  • Benjamin Whitehead 26' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Whitehead 30' (Pen)
  • Sam Elkins 91'
3 - 3
Tiverton Town
  • Tom Bath 37'
  • Jamie Price 40'
  • Tom Bath 84'
Att. 285
Evesham Utd
  • Adam Mann 33'
1 - 0
Bridgwater Town
Att. 484
Paulton Rovers
  • Jordan Ricketts 4'
1 - 3
Hereford
  • Michael Symons 15'
  • Clayton Fortune 19'
  • Tristan Plummer 72'
Att. 738
Salisbury
  • Justin Bennett 6'
1 - 2
North Leigh
  • George Seacole 71'
  • George Seacole 79'
Att. 93
Slimbridge
0 - 3
Mangotsfield Utd
  • Lewis Hogg 25'
  • Liam Monelle 83'
  • Tom Fry 86'
Att. 156
Swindon Supermarine
  • Connor Waldon 44'
1 - 0
Wimborne Town
Att. 427
Taunton Town
  • Ross Staley 23'
  • Craig Veal 39'
  • Matthew Wright 44'
  • Ross Staley 46'
  • Craig Veal 55'
5 - 0
AFC Totton
Att. 130
Winchester City
  • Craig Feeney 1'
  • Stuart Mott 24'
  • Craig Feeney 42'
  • Craig Feeney 50'
4 - 3
Shortwood Utd
  • Nicholas Humphreys 20'
  • Ross Langworthy 25'
  • Jake Lee 62'
Att. 137
Yate Town
  • Kye Mountford 30'
1 - 1
Wantage Town
  • Todd Hathaway 8'

Monday 2 January 2017

Premier Division

Att. 734
Banbury Utd
  • Mark Bell 93'
1 - 0
Leamington
Att. 436
Basingstoke Town
  • Samuel Deadfield 57'
1 - 1
Dorchester Town
  • Tom Blair 2'
Att. 551
Biggleswade Town
  • Inih Effiong 37' (Pen)
1 - 3
Hitchin Town
  • Kane Smith 30'
  • Matthew Lench 35'
  • Matthew Lench 67'
Att. 433
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Sharman 8'
  • Matthew Stevens 15'
2 - 3
Kettering Town
  • Liam Canavan 26'
  • Aaron O'Connor 87'
  • Jermaine Howe 90'
Att. 553
Chippenham Town
  • Matthew Smith 25'