Results

Saturday 18 February 2017

Premier Division

Att. 411
Banbury Utd
  • George Nash 22'
1 - 1
Weymouth
  • Charlie Davis 3' (Pen)
Att. 348
Basingstoke Town
  • Aaron Jarvis 39'
  • Ashleigh Artwell 75'
2 - 1
Biggleswade Town
  • Nicholas Bignall 5'
Att. 427
Chesham Utd
0 - 1
Leamington
  • Jordan Goddard 45'
Att. 176
Cinderford Town
  • Elliot Ford 10'
  • Karnell Chambers 12'
  • Karnell Chambers 16'
  • Karnell Chambers 35'
  • Josh Nelmes 81'
5 - 2
St. Neots Town
  • Jevani Brown 33'
  • Jevani Brown 87'
Att. 412
Dorchester Town
  • Oliver Bassett 45'
  • Oliver Mehew 94'
2 - 0
Dunstable Town
Att. 167
Hayes & Yeading Utd
0 - 1
King's Lynn Town
  • Lee Stevenson 86'
Att. 570
Hitchin Town
  • Brett Donnelly 50'
  • Daniel Webb 70'
2 - 2
Frome Town
  • Darren Jefferies 45'
  • Jake Jackson 66'
Att. 560
Kettering Town
  • James Hall 47'
1 - 0
Kings Langley
Att. 208
Redditch Utd
  • Charles Morris 32'
1 - 2
Cambridge City
  • Ben Robinson 78'
  • Goldy Capela 90'
Att. 757
Slough Town
  • Christopher Flood 70'
1 - 0
Merthyr Town
Att. 217
St. Ives Town
  • Jack Higgs 26'
1 - 1
Cirencester Town
  • Matt Coupe 10'
Att. 236
Stratford Town
0 - 1
Chippenham Town
  • Andrew Sandell 84' (Pen)

Division 1 Central

Att. 101
AFC Dunstable
  • Jermaine Hall 45'
  • Bernard Christie 86'
  • Bernard Christie 90'
3 - 1
Potters Bar Town
  • Joseph Bennett 50'
Att. 85
Arlesey Town
0 - 1
Farnborough
  • Edward Smith 20' (Pen)
Att. 78
Aylesbury
  • Lewis Hayden 63'
1 - 0
Egham Town
Att. 93
Barton Rovers
  • Connor Calcutt 24'
  • Charlie Smith 59'
  • Connor Calcutt 82'
3 - 2
Aylesbury Utd
  • Joshua Baines 51'
  • Tre Mitford 75' (Pen)
Att. 60
Chalfont St. Peter
0 - 2
Kidlington
  • Anaclet Odhiambo 59'
  • Callum Harvey 92'
Att. 104
Fleet Town
  • Daniel Williamson 77'
1 - 0
Hanwell Town
Att. 162
Histon
  • Elkanah Sibanda 35'
  • James Carman 72' (Pen)
2 - 3
Beaconsfield SYCOB
  • Callum Mapley 38'
  • Charlie Losasso 82'
  • Charlie Losasso 92'
Att. 90
Kempston Rovers
  • Danny Watson 30'
  • Robbie Goodman 92'
2 - 2
Northwood
  • Myles Stephenson 45'
  • Myles Stephenson 60'
Att. 119
Marlow
0 - 2
Royston Town
  • Matt Nolan 17'
  • Josh Castiglione 84'
Att. 101
Petersfield Town
  • Ryan Woodford 59' (Pen)
  • Billy Connor 88' (Pen)
2 - 3
Bedford Town
  • Oliver Peters 7'
  • Jemale McKenzie-Lowe 37'
  • Jemale McKenzie-Lowe 45'
Att. 118
Uxbridge
0 - 2
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Romario Jonas 51'
  • Mark Bitmead 65'

Division 1 South & West

Att. 176
Barnstaple Town
  • Ryan Turner 4'
  • Ryan Turner 36'
  • Jack Jenkins 75'
3 - 1
North Leigh
  • Morgan Williams 30'
Att. 144
Didcot Town
  • George Jeacock 65'
  • Adam Learoyd 88'
2 - 2
Bishops Cleeve
  • Kirk Layton 18'
  • Ben Hayes 72'
Att. 625
Larkhall Athletic
  • Joseph Tumelty 30'
  • James Stinson 73'
2 - 2
Hereford
  • John Mills 18'
  • John Mills 60' (Pen)
Att. 158
Paulton Rovers
0 - 2
Mangotsfield Utd
  • Lewis Powell 28'
  • Lewis Powell 82'
Att. 70
Shortwood Utd
  • William Morford 69'
1 - 2
Bideford
  • Chris McGrath 77'
  • William Tucker 81'
Att. 103
Slimbridge
0 - 7
Taunton Town
  • Jordan Rogers 15'
  • Matthew Wright 20'
  • Richard Thwaite 33' (OG)
  • Sam Turl 57' (OG)
  • Edward Palmer 79' (Pen)
  • Matthew Buse 83'
  • Craig Veal 89'
Att. 372
Swindon Supermarine
  • Brad Hooper 11'
1 - 6
Salisbury
  • Brian Dutton 22'
  • Justin Bennett 35'
  • Thomas Whelan 54'
  • Thomas Wright 66'
  • Taurean Roberts 76'
  • Thomas Wright 90'
Att. 258
Tiverton Town
  • Levi Landricombe 71'
  • Levi Landricombe 90'
2 - 0
Wantage Town
Att. 263
Wimborne Town
  • Jamie Davidson 51'
  • Tobias Holmes 75'
2 - 0
Bridgwater Town
Att. 178
Winchester City
  • Stuart Green 27'
  • Howard Neighbour 79'
  • Andrew Jenkinson 87'
  • Stuart Green 93'
4 - 1
Evesham Utd
  • Adam Mann 44'
Att. 202
Yate Town
  • James Harding 84'
1 - 3
AFC Totton
  • Nathaniel Sherborne 2'
  • Charlie Gunson 46'
  • Curtis Young 87'

Wednesday 15 February 2017

Gloucestershire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

19:45
Cinderford Town
P - P
Bristol Rovers

Herefordshire County Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

Att. 430
Pegasus Juniors
1 - 3
Hereford

Tuesday 14 February 2017

Premier Division

Att. 80
Biggleswade Town
  • Jean Kalenda 71' (OG)
1 - 2
Stratford Town
  • Liam Francis 55'
  • Michael Taylor 82'
Att. 152
Hayes & Yeading Utd
  • Connor Toomey 23'
  • Mitchell Weiss 40'
2 - 3
Basingstoke Town
  • Marcus Johnson-Schuster 14'
  • Aaron Jarvis 15'
  • Joe Gater 63'
Att. 101
Kings Langley
  • Jorell Johnson 58'
1 - 1
Chippenham Town
  • Xavier Comas Leon 84' (OG)
Att. 148
St. Neots Town
  • Jevani Brown 27' (Pen)
  • Jevani Brown 32'
  • Jevani Brown 71'
  • James Tricks 85'
4 - 1
Chesham Utd
  • Drew Roberts 28'
Att. 328
Weymouth
  • Mark Molesley 40'
  • Daniel Talbot 82' (OG)
  • Ashley Wells 94'
3 - 3
Dunstable Town
  • Bradley Hewitt 6'
  • Vences Bola 37'
  • Vences Bola 38'

Division 1 Central

Att. 83
Marlow
  • Kamaron English 11'
1 - 1
Kempston Rovers
  • Ashley Fuller 35'

Division 1 South & West

Att. 79
Mangotsfield Utd
  • Matthew Groves 43' (Pen)
  • Liam Monelle 45'
  • Mitchell Tippins 81'
3 - 3
Winchester City
  • Stuart Green 16'
  • Craig Feeney 50'
  • Andrew Jenkinson 64'
Att. 249
Taunton Town
  • Matthew Wright 21'
  • Matthew Buse 41'
2 - 1
Wimborne Town
  • Tobias Holmes 58'

The League Challenge Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 159
Barnstaple Town
  • Ryan Turner 90'
1 - 2
Salisbury
  • Thomas Wright 37'
  • Taurean Roberts 69'
19:45
Bishops Cleeve
P - P
Aylesbury Utd

Huntingdonshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

19:45
Eynesbury Rovers
2 - 0
St. Ives Town

Middlesex Charity Cup 16-17 - Second Round

Att. 45
Hanwell Town
2 - 4
Bedfont & Feltham

Norfolk Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 201
King's Lynn Town
2 - 1
Wroxham

Hertfordshire Charity Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

Att. 165
St Albans City
0 - 1
Hitchin Town

Oxfordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 65
Thame Rangers
1 - 2
North Leigh

Monday 13 February 2017

Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

19:45
Cambridge City
P - P
Wisbech Town

Gloucestershire Senior Cup 16-17 - First Round

Att. 94
Gloucester City
1 - 2
Shortwood Utd

Saturday 11 February 2017

Premier Division

Att. 154
Biggleswade Town
  • Gavin Hoyte 31'
  • Robert Parker 91'
2 - 1
Banbury Utd
  • Jack Self 41'
Att. 208
Cambridge City
  • Ross Paterson 36'
  • Salim Relizani 75' (Pen)
  • Jordan Gent 93'
3 - 4
Slough Town
  • Simon Dunn 11'
  • Gavin James 31'
  • Christopher Flood 51'
  • Warren Harris 84'
Att. 515
Chippenham Town
  • William Richards 24'
1 - 0
Kettering Town
Att. 110
Cirencester Town
  • Thomas Jones 8'
1 - 1
King's Lynn Town
  • Shaun McWilliams 25'
15:00
Dunstable Town
P - P
Stratford Town
Att. 235
Frome Town
  • Samuel Teale 9'
  • George Miller 28'
2 - 2
St. Ives Town
  • Charlie Death 70'
  • Joshua Dawkin 93'
Att. 157
Hayes & Yeading Utd
  • Thomas Broadbent 32'
  • Wesley Parker 65'
2 - 1
Redditch Utd
  • Luke Keen 57'
Att. 115
Kings Langley
0 - 1
Cinderford Town
  • Craig Norman 19'
Att. 405
Leamington
  • Ahmed Obeng 12'
  • Callum Powell 24'
  • Courtney Baker - Richardson 56'
  • James Mace 59'
  • Robert Thompson Brown 72'
5 - 0
Dorchester Town
Att. 405
Merthyr Town
  • Jarrad Wright 75'
1 - 0
Chesham Utd
Att. 209
St. Neots Town
  • Shane Hill 30'
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 40'
2 - 1
Basingstoke Town
  • Samuel Deadfield 6'
Att. 400
Weymouth
0 - 2
Hitchin Town
  • Brett Donnelly 58'
  • Robbie Burns 60'

Division 1 Central

Att. 83
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Daniel Fleming 24'
  • Daniel Fleming 30'
2 - 3
AFC Dunstable
  • Jermaine Hall 7'
  • Jermaine Hall 45' (Pen)
  • Nathan Frater 88'
Att. 118
Aylesbury Utd
  • Bruno Lobo De Brito 71'
1 - 0
Histon
Att. 64
Beaconsfield SYCOB
  • Aaron Minhas 37'
  • Callum Bunting 93'
2 - 1
Barton Rovers
  • Tom Smith 41'
Att. 127
Bedford Town
  • Devante Stanley 8'
  • Lee Roache 49'
  • Ben Sawyer 86'
3 - 2
Chalfont St. Peter
  • Gary Burrell 17'
  • Tyrone Pink 90'
Att. 62
Egham Town
  • Brendan Matthew 17'
  • Brendan Matthew 26'
  • Ryan Parsons 29'
  • Richard Pacquette 61'
  • Richard Pacquette 78'
  • Bajram Pashaj 96'
6 - 4
Uxbridge
  • Matthew Woods 9'
  • Matthew Woods 33'
  • Matthew Woods 77'
  • Anthony Thomas 92'
Att. 235
Farnborough
  • Edward Smith 25'
1 - 0
Aylesbury
15:00
Hanwell Town
P - P
Marlow
Att. 46
Kidlington
  • Lewis Coyle 42'
1 - 0
Kempston Rovers
Att. 79
Northwood
0 - 3
Arlesey Town
  • Taylor Rhiney 7'
  • Jack Vasey 23'
  • Joshua Coley 67'
Att. 85
Potters Bar Town
  • Eoin Casey 44'
1 - 2
Fleet Town
  • Craig Davis 75'
  • Danilo Cadete 83'
Att. 172
Royston Town
  • Matt Nolan 24'
  • Matt Nolan 45'
  • Matt Nolan 49'
  • Scott Bridges 55'
  • Roderick Orlando - Young 59'
  • Matt Nolan 62'
6 - 0
Petersfield Town

Division 1 South & West

Att. 272
AFC Totton
  • Adam Wilde 20'
1 - 3
Tiverton Town
  • Levi Landricombe 1'
  • Nicholas Hurst 9'
  • Mike Williams 39'
Att. 158
Bideford
  • Chris McGrath 10'
  • Sean Downing 20'
2 - 0
Yate Town
15:00
Bishops Cleeve
P - P
Paulton Rovers
Att. 124
Bridgwater Town
  • George Kellow 93'
1 - 2
Shortwood Utd
  • Stephen Davies 34' (Pen)
  • Liam Meredith 56'
15:00
Evesham Utd
A - A
Swindon Supermarine
Att. 2285
Hereford
  • John Mills 2'
  • John Mills 55' (Pen)
2 - 2
Wimborne Town
  • Tobias Holmes 18'
  • Tobias Holmes 78' (Pen)
Att. 124
Mangotsfield Utd
  • Liam Monelle 59'
1 - 1
Larkhall Athletic
  • Jamie Lyons 58' (Pen)
Att. 64
North Leigh
  • Olly Searle 27' (OG)
  • George Seacole 52'
2 - 0
Winchester City
Att. 545
Salisbury
  • Taurean Roberts 7'
  • Kane O'Keefe 73'
  • Taurean Roberts 84'
3 - 0
Slimbridge
Att. 359
Taunton Town
  • Owen Irish 29'
  • Matthew Wright 64'
  • Matthew Wright 68'
3 - 0
Didcot Town
Att. 51
Wantage Town
  • Mark Francis 22'
  • Jack Powell 49'
2 - 1
Barnstaple Town
  • James Blake 72'

Thursday 9 February 2017

Bedfordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

Att. 220
Dunstable Town
3 - 0
Luton Town

Wednesday 8 February 2017

Oxfordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 233
Kidlington
1 - 5
Oxford Utd

Tuesday 7 February 2017

Premier Division

Att. 409
Chippenham Town
  • Andrew Sandell 19'
  • Andrew Sandell 40' (Pen)
  • Matthew Smith 55'
3 - 1
Chesham Utd
  • Adam Martin 72'
19:45
Cinderford Town
P - P
Leamington
Att. 159
Hayes & Yeading Utd
0 - 0
Biggleswade Town
19:45
King's Lynn Town
P - P
St. Neots Town
Att. 612
Slough Town
  • Gavin James 4' (Pen)
  • Christopher Flood 53'
  • Gavin James 86'
3 - 0
Weymouth

Division 1 Central

19:45
Egham Town
P - P
Beaconsfield SYCOB

Division 1 South & West

Att. 112
Bishops Cleeve
  • Jack Watts 47'
1 - 5
Taunton Town
  • Matthew Buse 17'
  • Matthew Wright 26'
  • Ross Staley 67'
  • Owen Irish 80'
  • Jordan Rogers 89'
19:45
North Leigh
P - P
Barnstaple Town
19:45
Swindon Supermarine
P - P
Mangotsfield Utd

Huntingdonshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

19:45
Eynesbury Rovers
P - P
St. Ives Town

North Hants Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

Att. 65
Fleet Town
4 - 1
Alresford Town

London Senior Cup - Second Round

Att. 84
Greenwich Boro
4 - 2
Hanwell Town

Hampshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 116
Hartley Wintney
1 - 3
AFC Totton

Oxfordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Quarter Final

Att. 232
Hook Norton
0 - 3
Banbury Utd

Bedfordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

19:45
Kempston Rovers
P - P
AFC Dunstable

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

19:45
Kettering Town
P - P
Brackley Town

The League Challenge Cup 16-17 - Third Round

Att. 331
Salisbury
  • Kane O'Keefe 64'
  • Thomas Wright 91'
  • Kane O'Keefe 94'
  • Thomas Wright 95' (Pen)
4 - 3
Shortwood Utd
  • Nicholas Peare 38'
  • Thomas Blackah 41'
  • Thomas Blackah 53'

Monday 6 February 2017

Hertfordshire Senior Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

Att. 162
Hitchin Town
3 - 1
Cheshunt

Saturday 4 February 2017

Premier Division

Att. 425
Banbury Utd
  • Jack Self 30'
  • Luke Carnell 73'
2 - 0
Cambridge City
Att. 426
Basingstoke Town
  • Aaron Redford 47'
1 - 6
Weymouth
  • Stuart Fleetwood 26'
  • Charlie Davis 29'
  • Charlie Davis 39'
  • Dean Evans 61'
  • Stuart Fleetwood 64'
  • Stuart Fleetwood 81'
Att. 331
Chesham Utd
  • Barrington Hayles 3'
  • David Hutton 10'
  • David Pearce 90'
3 - 2
St. Neots Town
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 17'
  • Johnny Herd 92'
15:00
Cinderford Town
P - P
Frome Town
Att. 469
Dorchester Town
  • Ben Wood 1'
1 - 2
Merthyr Town
  • Ryan Prosser 7'
  • Eliot Richards 18'
Att. 690
Hitchin Town
  • William Wright 52' (Pen)
  • William Wright 86' (Pen)
2 - 0
Kings Langley
Att. 511
Kettering Town
  • Liam Canavan 10'
  • Jermaine Howe 42'
  • Aaron O'Connor 65'
3 - 1
Biggleswade Town
  • Robert Parker 95'
Att. 601
King's Lynn Town
0 - 0
Leamington
Att. 277
Redditch Utd
0 - 2
Chippenham Town
  • Joseph McClennan 9'
  • William Richards 37'
Att. 503
Slough Town
  • Simon Dunn 52'
1 - 0
Dunstable Town
Att. 220
St. Ives Town
  • Jack Higgs 78' (Pen)
1 - 1
Hayes & Yeading Utd
  • Connor Toomey 35'
Att. 193
Stratford Town
0 - 1
Cirencester Town
  • Alan Griffin 78'

Division 1 Central

Att. 152
AFC Dunstable
  • Nathan Frater 23'
  • Leon Cashman 60'
2 - 2
Bedford Town
  • Ryan Auger 54'
  • Lee Roache 64'
Att. 69
Arlesey Town
  • Jack Vasey 58'
  • Jack Vasey 82' (Pen)
  • Joshua Coley 85'
3 - 3
Aylesbury Utd
  • Sonny French 19'
  • Tre Mitford 21'
  • Lea Coulter 53'
Att. 64
Aylesbury
0 - 1
Kidlington
  • Lewis Coyle 64'
15:00
Barton Rovers
P - P
Royston Town
Att. 56
Chalfont St. Peter
0 - 2
Hanwell Town
  • Zak Joseph 52'
  • Joe Chandiram 86'
Att. 117
Fleet Town
  • Craig Davis 16' (Pen)
  • Joshua Harfield 21'
  • Robert Carr 51'
3 - 0
Ashford Town (Middx)
Att. 139
Histon
  • Ben Yeomans 8' (Pen)
  • Tommy Wright 84'
2 - 2
Northwood
  • Alex De La Salle 40'
  • Fabian Brown 58'
Att. 101
Kempston Rovers
  • Sam Macrae 15'
1 - 1
Potters Bar Town
  • Michael Murray 19'
Att. 152
Marlow
0 - 0
Beaconsfield SYCOB
15:00
Petersfield Town
P - P
Egham Town
Att. 115
Uxbridge
  • Matthew Woods 17'
1 - 3
Farnborough
  • Nicholas Ciardini 23'
  • Jack Barton 37'
  • Perry Coles 78'

Division 1 South & West

Att. 160
Barnstaple Town
  • Craig Allan 12'
1 - 1
Mangotsfield Utd
  • Matthew Groves 27'
Att. 292
Didcot Town
0 - 1
Salisbury
  • Justin Bennett 35'
Att. 132
Larkhall Athletic
0 - 1
Bideford
  • Sean Downing 65'
Att. 187
Paulton Rovers
  • Ryan Radford 50'
  • Kailan Gould 78'
2 - 1
Taunton Town
  • Matthew Wright 91'
15:00
Shortwood Utd
P - P
North Leigh
Att. 886
Slimbridge
0 - 3
Hereford
  • Michael Symons 36'
  • John Mills 54'
  • Tristan Plummer 59'
Att. 192
Swindon Supermarine
  • Ryan Campbell 34'
  • Callum Parsons 85'
2 - 4
Bishops Cleeve
  • Jack Horrell 17'
  • Joe Bates 37'
  • Jacob Davidge 42'
  • Joe Bates 88'
Att. 206
Tiverton Town
  • Levi Landricombe 11'
  • Levi Landricombe 46'
2 - 0
Bridgwater Town
Att. 283
Wimborne Town
  • Tobias Holmes 17'
  • Carl Preston 42'
  • Jack Lovell 46'
3 - 0
AFC Totton
Att. 140
Winchester City
  • Craig Feeney 49'
  • Stuart Green 59'
  • Craig Feeney 70'
3 - 0
Wantage Town
Att. 228
Yate Town
  • Jake Slocombe 86'
1 - 1
Evesham Utd
  • Michael Baker 82' (OG)

Latest news

Stags to become limited company
AFC Totton Stags to become limited company

EVO-STIK League Southern AFC Totton are set to follow in the footsteps of Hampshire neighbours Eastleigh to attract new investment and keep on growing by becoming a limited company.

Successful trials for next star intake
Slough Town Successful trials for next star intake

EVO-STIK League Southern Slough Town are looking forward to signing up their next crop of future stars after the club' academy held their first trials of 2017 this week.

New stadium director for finalists
Hereford New stadium director for finalists

EVO-STIK League Southern Hereford FC have appointed a new non-executive stadium director as they look forward to their first cup final of the season.

The Evo-Stik League Southern newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe