East Saturday 14 October 2017, 15:00
Attendance 63
Beaconsfield Town
2 - 4
Kempston Rovers
  • A Minhas 12',
  • A Minhas 20'
  • N Tshikuna 2',
  • N Tshikuna 62',
  • J Newman 69',
  • L Heneghan 84'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
84:00 Goal 2 - 4
Luke Heneghan scores for Kempston Rovers
83:00 Sub Off
Scott Cousins is substituted off for Beaconsfield Town
83:00 Sub On
Charlie Kuehn is substituted on for Beaconsfield Town
80:00 Yellow Card
Ben Shepherd is yellow carded for Kempston Rovers
69:00 Sub Off
Aaron Morgan is substituted off for Beaconsfield Town
69:00 Sub On
Daniel Brown is substituted on for Beaconsfield Town
68:00 Goal 2 - 3
Jake Newman scores for Kempston Rovers
67:00 Sub Off
Robbie Goodman is substituted off for Kempston Rovers
67:00 Sub On
Callum Lewis is substituted on for Kempston Rovers
65:00 Sub On
Spencer Bellotti is substituted on for Beaconsfield Town
65:00 Sub Off
Ollie Jones is substituted off for Beaconsfield Town
62:00 Goal 2 - 2
Nathan Tshikuna scores for Kempston Rovers
61:00 Sub On
Sam Johnson is substituted on for Kempston Rovers
61:00 Sub Off
Michael Lyon is substituted off for Kempston Rovers
56:00 Sub Off
George Boland is substituted off for Kempston Rovers
56:00 Sub On
Grant Fryer is substituted on for Kempston Rovers
End of period 1
20:00 Goal 2 - 1
Aaron Minhas scores for Beaconsfield Town
12:00 Goal 1 - 1
Aaron Minhas scores for Beaconsfield Town
5:00 Yellow Card
Luke Heneghan is yellow carded for Kempston Rovers
2:00 Goal 0 - 1
Nathan Tshikuna scores for Kempston Rovers
Start of the game
Tshikuna-matata!  Nathan is Rovers' Lion King at the Rams
Tshikuna-matata! Nathan is Rovers' Lion King at the Rams By Matthew Wilmot,

Nathan Tshikuna inspired Rovers to victory away at high flying Beaconsfield with two goals and an assist in a superb second half turnaround.

Previous results
a
Fleet Town
0 – 2
W
h
Hayes & Yeading United
3 – 2
W
a
Thame United
1 – 2
W
h
Aylesbury United
4 – 0
W
h
Barton Rovers
0 – 0
D
a
Marlow
1 – 2
W
h
Uxbridge
4 – 0
W
a
Hartley Wintney
2 – 1
L
a
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1 – 2
W
h
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1 – 1
D
WWWLD
WWDWW
Next fixture
a
AFC Dunstable
Fri 20 Oct
h
Kempston Rovers
Sat 21 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 28 66
2. Beaconsfield Town 29 63
3. Hartley Wintney 29 60
4. Hayes & Yeading United 29 57
5. AFC Dunstable 30 56
6. Chalfont St Peter 31 54
7. Cambridge City 28 52
8. Moneyfields 30 47
9. Bedford Town 30 46
10. Kempston Rovers 30 45
11. Thame United 27 42
12. Ashford Town (Middx) 31 41
13. Uxbridge 29 40
14. Marlow 29 36
15. Northwood 30 34
16. Aylesbury United 31 34
17. Egham Town 29 33
18. Aylesbury 29 29
19. Hanwell Town 27 24
20. Fleet Town 30 23
21. Barton Rovers 30 20
22. Arlesey Town 30 8

The Evo-Stik South newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe