East Tuesday 10 October 2017, 19:45
Attendance 83
Kempston Rovers
3 - 2
Hayes & Yeading United
  • D May 53'(OG),
  • J Newman 90',
  • R Goodman 93'
  • S Mentis 17',
  • A Ofosu 62'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +3:00 Goal 3 - 2
Robbie Goodman scores for Kempston Rovers
90:00 +2:00 Yellow Card
Danny Hutchins is yellow carded for Hayes & Yeading United
90:00 Goal 2 - 2
Jake Newman scores for Kempston Rovers
89:00 Yellow Card
Spyros Mentis is yellow carded for Hayes & Yeading United
87:00 Sub On
Michael Lyon is substituted on for Kempston Rovers
87:00 Sub Off
Hateley Mercer is substituted off for Kempston Rovers
83:00 Yellow Card
Ash Fuller is yellow carded for Kempston Rovers
76:00 Sub On
Jamaine Ivy is substituted on for Kempston Rovers
76:00 Sub Off
Sam Johnson is substituted off for Kempston Rovers
69:00 Sub Off
George Boland is substituted off for Kempston Rovers
69:00 Sub On
Nathan Tshikuna is substituted on for Kempston Rovers
68:00 Yellow Card
Seb Simpson is yellow carded for Kempston Rovers
67:00 Sub On
Tre Mitford is substituted on for Hayes & Yeading United
67:00 Sub Off
Manny Duku is substituted off for Hayes & Yeading United
64:00 Goal 1 - 2
Andrew Ofosu scores for Hayes & Yeading United
57:00 Sub On
Andrew Ofosu is substituted on for Hayes & Yeading United
57:00 Sub Off
Duncan Culley is substituted off for Hayes & Yeading United
52:00 Own Goal 1 - 1
Danny May scores an own goal
45:00 Sub Off
Jack Smith is substituted off for Hayes & Yeading United
45:00 Sub On
Luke Daley is substituted on for Hayes & Yeading United
End of period 1
34:00 Yellow Card
Duncan Culley is yellow carded for Hayes & Yeading United
17:00 Goal 0 - 1
Spyros Mentis scores for Hayes & Yeading United
Start of the game
Ladies and gentlemen…ROBBIE GOODMAN!
Ladies and gentlemen…ROBBIE GOODMAN! By Matthew Wilmot,

Rovers capitalise on some late ill-discipline to snatch dramatic victory at Hillgrounds with scenes of wild jubilation among the home fans.

Previous results
h
Aylesbury United
4 – 0
W
h
Moneyfields
2 – 2
D
a
Marlow
1 – 2
W
a
Bedford Town
0 – 3
W
a
Hartley Wintney
2 – 1
L
h
Fleet Town
3 – 0
W
h
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1 – 1
D
a
Northwood
2 – 0
L
a
Uxbridge
0 – 2
W
h
Thame United
4 – 2
W
DWWLW
WWLDW
Next fixture
a
Beaconsfield Town
Sat 14 Oct
h
Ashford Town (Middx)
Sat 14 Oct

Other East results

There are no other East fixtures on this date.

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 28 66
2. Beaconsfield Town 29 63
3. Hartley Wintney 29 60
4. Hayes & Yeading United 29 57
5. AFC Dunstable 30 56
6. Chalfont St Peter 31 54
7. Cambridge City 28 52
8. Moneyfields 30 47
9. Bedford Town 30 46
10. Kempston Rovers 30 45
11. Thame United 27 42
12. Ashford Town (Middx) 31 41
13. Uxbridge 29 40
14. Marlow 29 36
15. Northwood 30 34
16. Aylesbury United 31 34
17. Egham Town 29 33
18. Aylesbury 29 29
19. Hanwell Town 27 24
20. Fleet Town 30 23
21. Barton Rovers 30 20
22. Arlesey Town 30 8

The Evo-Stik South newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe