East Tuesday 10 October 2017, 19:45
Attendance 83
Kempston Rovers
3 - 2
Hayes & Yeading United
  • D May 53'(OG),
  • J Newman 90',
  • R Goodman 93'
  • S Mentis 17',
  • A Ofosu 62'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +3:00 Goal 3 - 2
Robbie Goodman scores for Kempston Rovers
90:00 +2:00 Yellow Card
Danny Hutchins is yellow carded for Hayes & Yeading United
90:00 Goal 2 - 2
Jake Newman scores for Kempston Rovers
89:00 Yellow Card
Spyros Mentis is yellow carded for Hayes & Yeading United
83:00 Yellow Card
Ash Fuller is yellow carded for Kempston Rovers
68:00 Yellow Card
Seb Simpson is yellow carded for Kempston Rovers
64:00 Goal 1 - 2
Andrew Ofosu scores for Hayes & Yeading United
52:00 Own Goal 1 - 1
Danny May scores an own goal
End of period 1
34:00 Yellow Card
Duncan Culley is yellow carded for Hayes & Yeading United
17:00 Goal 0 - 1
Spyros Mentis scores for Hayes & Yeading United
Start of the game
Ladies and gentlemen…ROBBIE GOODMAN!
Ladies and gentlemen…ROBBIE GOODMAN! By Matthew Wilmot,

Rovers capitalise on some late ill-discipline to snatch dramatic victory at Hillgrounds with scenes of wild jubilation among the home fans.

Previous results
h
Aylesbury United
4 – 0
W
h
Moneyfields
2 – 2
D
a
Marlow
1 – 2
W
a
Bedford Town
0 – 3
W
a
Hartley Wintney
2 – 1
L
h
Fleet Town
3 – 0
W
h
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
1 – 1
D
a
Northwood
2 – 0
L
a
Uxbridge
0 – 2
W
h
Thame United
4 – 2
W
DWWLW
WWLDW
Next fixture
a
Beaconsfield Town
Sat 14 Oct
h
Ashford Town (Middx)
Sat 14 Oct

Other East results

There are no other East fixtures on this date.

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Moneyfields 10 24
2. Hartley Wintney 10 23
3. AFC Dunstable 11 20
4. Ashford Town (Middx) 8 19
5. AFC Rushden & Diamonds 10 19
6. Cambridge City 9 19
7. Kempston Rovers 9 19
8. Beaconsfield Town 10 19
9. Egham Town 10 19
10. Marlow 10 13
11. Chalfont St Peter 10 12
12. Thame United 10 12
13. Uxbridge 10 12
14. Hayes & Yeading United 9 11
15. Bedford Town 10 11
16. Barton Rovers 11 10
17. Aylesbury United 9 10
18. Northwood 10 8
19. Hanwell Town 10 8
20. Aylesbury 10 7
21. Arlesey Town 10 5
22. Fleet Town 10 5

The Evo-Stik South newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe