FA Cup Draws

1 week ago By Jack Moore

The Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round and Preliminary Round draws have taken place.

Extra Preliminary Round:

These ties will be played on Saturday 11th August at 3:00PM with replays being played on/before Thursday 16th August with kick off at 7:45PM.

The winners of these ties will win £2250 whereas the losers will receive £750.

Racing Club Warwick vs Coleshill Town
Windsor vs Highworth Town
Tring Athletic vs Berkhamsted
Melksham Town vs Badshot Lea


Preliminary Round:
These ties will be played on Saturday 25th August at 3:00PM with replays being played on/before Thursday 6th September with kick off at 7:45PM.

The winners of these ties will win £2890 whereas the losers will receive £960.

The draw has been confirmed for the first round qualifying of this season's Emirates FA Cup.

Sutton Coldfield Town vs Gresely
Alvechurch vs Bromsgrove Sporting
Boldmere St Michaels v Racing Club Warwick or Coleshill Town
Bedworth United vs Atherstone or Hanley Town
Coventry United or Rugby Town vs Evesham United
Stamford vs Peterborough Sports
Deeping Rangers or Holbeach United vs AFC Rushden and Diamonds
Wellingborough Whitworth or Harborough Town vs Cambridge City
Corby Town vs Dunstable Town
Arlesey Town or Desborough Town v Kempston Rovers
Bedford Town vs Dereham Town
Daventry Town or Potton United vs Swaffham Town or Yaxley
Barton Rovers vs Rothwell Corinthians or Pinchbeck United
Wivenhoe Town or Brantham Athletic vs Welwyn Garden City
AFC Dunstable vs Swindon Supermarine
Crawley Green or Woodley United vs Aylesbury United
Kidlington vs Marlow
Thame United vs Tring Athletic or Berkhamstead
Didcot Town vs Aylesbury
Slimbridge vs Oxhey Jets or Wantage Town
Beacosnfield Town vs Uxbridge
Tuffley Rovers or Colney Heath vs Cinderford Town
North Leigh vs Hanwell Town
Cirencester Town vs Windsor or Highworth Town
Walton Casuals vs Broadbridge Heath or Shoreham
Thatcham Town vs Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Cowes Sport
Salisbury vs Hamble Club or Alresford Town
Moneyfields vs Andover New Street or Romsey Town
Hamworthy United or Team Solent vs AFC Totton
Fleet Town vs Guildford City or Petersfield Town
Tadley Cavella or Baffins Milton Rovers vs Hartley Wintney
Wimbourne Town vs Newport (IW) or Amesbury Town
Melksham Town or Badshot Lea vs Blackfield & Langley
Winchester City vs Bashley or Bournemouth
Bideford vs Bristol Manor Farm
Bradford Town vs Paulton Rovers
Barnstaple Town vs Wells City or Shaftesbury
Hengrove Athletic or Plymouth Parkway vs Larkhall Athletic
Cheddar or Bridgewater Town vs Yate Town
Shepton Mallet or Willand Rovers vs Street
Buckland Athletic or Pewsey Vale vs Mangotsfield United

Where next?

Players Commit to Bedworth Followig the return to pre season training a number of players have signed forms with Bedworth United
Athletic Keep Striker Greg Peel will return to play at the Plain Ham ground next season.

The Evo-Stik South newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe